$599,000
514 Eagleton Cove Trace
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10471712
4 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2631 sqft


514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 23  
514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
ELEGANT 4 BED 3 BATH WATERFRONT HOME FEATURING NEW ROOF IN 2017, 2 NEW A/Cs IN 2016, UPGRADED KITCHEN, NEW APPLIANCES, GRANITE TOPS. NEWER WHITE TILE FLOORS, CUSTOM WHITE PLANTATION SHUTTERS, CALIF STYLE CLOSETS, OVERSIZED PAVER PATIO WITH SCREENED OVERSIZED HOT TUB/JACUZZI WITH SERENE LAKE VIEW. CHAMP COURSE IN DISTANCE.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 649900
Auction: No
List Price: $599,000
Current Price: $599,000
List Price/SqFt: 227.67
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1994
SqFt - Total: 3323
SqFt - Living: 2631
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 383
Application Fee: 25
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: RYDER CUP BLVD TO EAGLETON GATE. THROUGH GATE TO 2ND LEFT ON EAGLETON COVE WAY TO RIGHT ON EAGLETON COVE TRACE TO 514
Subdivision: EAGLETON COVE
Model Name: BERMUDA
Development Name: PGA NATIONAL
Legal Desc: EAGLETON COVE LOT 31
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5360
Geo Area: PB27
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424215240000310
Street #: 514
Street Name: Eagleton Cove Trace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 7870
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Equipment Included; Inground
Lot Description: Paved Road; Private Road; Sidewalks; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Golf Course; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK; No Truck/RV; Pet Restrictions
Security: Gate - Manned
Membership: Golf Purchase; Social Membership; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Lease Back
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0015.0018.0015.00
Dining Room12.0011.0012.0011.00
Kitchen14.009.0014.009.00
Family Room16.0014.0016.0014.00
Master Bedroom17.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0010.0012.0010.00

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties

Last Updated: March - 08 - 2019

514 Eagleton Cove Trace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10471712

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of March 2019 07:11 PM