$469,900
9520 Wrangler Drive
Lake Worth, FL 33467
MLS# RX-10493281
Status: Backup
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2423 sqft


9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
  1 / 47  
9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467

Property Description
If you love unique, this one is for you! You will fall in love with this young, stunning single story home in the gated community of Oak Haven, a charming boutique community of only 89 homes in a top rated school district, with its tranquil lake, one-mile jogging track with work out stations, two playgrounds, and a grassy play area. From the moment you arrive, you will be impressed with the beautiful curb appeal of this freshly painted home, with lush landscaping and brick paver driveway and walk way leading to the glass front door. This home was built with hurricane impact windows. The floor plan of this home is totally unique to South Florida, with a spacious flex room, located in the middle of two bedrooms, separated from the rest of the home,

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 469900
Auction: No
List Price: $469,900
Current Price: $469,900
List Price/SqFt: 193.93
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Built Desc: New Construction
Year Built: 2012
SqFt - Total: 3226
SqFt - Living: 2423
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 198
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: SR 441 S of Hypoluxo Road to Oak Haven on east side of road.
Subdivision: Oak Haven
Model Name: Tanzanite
Development Name: Oak Haven
Legal Desc: LADERA PUD LT 15
Lot SqFt: 8152
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4710
Geo Area: PB15
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424507100000150
Street #: 9520
Street Name: Wrangler
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33467
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5836
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Coral Reef Elementary School
Middle School: Woodlands Middle School
High School: Park Vista Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2019-02-12
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: CBS; Fiber Cement Siding
View: Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Concrete; Freeform
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Legal/Accounting; Manager; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK; Tenant Approval; Pet Restrictions
Security: Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Contingents: Other
Supplements
which may be used as a play room or game room, or you may leave it to your imagination! You will enjoy the lake and pool view the moment you walk through the front door of this light and bright stunner, with volume ceilings and neutral tile set on the diagonal. The 4th bedroom of the home is being used as a den, with plenty of room for a closet. Entertaining a crowd will be a breeze, with the inviting formal dining room and spacious great room. The kitchen includes a roomy breakfast area, cabinets galore, large chef's island with stainless under-mounted sink, granite counters, tumbled marble back splash, built in oven, pot drawers, wine/beverage cooler, walk in pantry, and stainless appliances. Keep cool in the freeform 2 year new inground pool, with tumbled marble decking, which is located right off the great room area. Retreat to the large master suite, including a walk- in closet with California fittings, and its own bath, which includes a large, spa-like shower. Low HOA fees, and a great location-close to shopping, restaurants, airports, major roadways, beaches, and cultural facilities. No aggressive breed dogs as per the HOA Rules and Regulations. You will love to call this place H-O-M-E!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14111411
Dining Room11101110
Kitchen16141614
Master Bedroom15141514
Bedroom 212121212
Bedroom 312111211
Great Room21172117

Listing Office: Century 21 Tenace Realty

Last Updated: February - 13 - 2019

9520 Wrangler Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - MLS# RX-10493281

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 21st of February 2019 04:05 AM