$245,000
887 W Perry Street
Lantana, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10550823
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1055 sqft


Spacious driveway
  1 / 27  
Spacious driveway Front of home Living areas Bright and open living areas Living Room has unique built-in aquarium Living Room Living Room Den / Bonus Room Den / Bonus room has sliders to the private rear yard Eat - in Kitchen Dining Area Full Kitchen Kitchen with door to screen porch View looking out from kitchen Full view Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Full Bathroom 2nd Bedroom 3rd Bedroom Enclosed Screen porch for entertaining or relaxing Laundry room with gas water heater Side yard Tropical trees Room for a pool - almost 1/4 of an acre property Rear yard Rear of home

Property Description
Wonderful 3 Bedroom, 1 bath single family home with den/bonus room only 1.7 miles to the beach and just a mile to I-95 access. Situated on almost 1/4 acre, this corner lot property is fenced in with lots of tropical foliage for privacy in your own Florida paradise. Spacious screened-in porch and laundry room with full size washer and dryer. Gas water heater. Perfect starter or investment home. No HOA - Don't delay - call today.

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 265000
Auction: No
List Price: $245,000
Current Price: $240,000
List Price/SqFt: 232.22
Listing Date: 2019-08-01
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 1
Baths - Total: 1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1958
SqFt - Total: 1405
SqFt - Living: 1055
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Open Parking Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to Hypoluxo Road, East to Cardinal Lane, N to Garnett St, Rt then left on S. Arnold Ave to property on the left.
Subdivision: LANTANA HEIGHTS 6
Legal Desc: LANTANA HEIGHTS PLAT 6 LT 10 BLK 31
Lot SqFt: 10821
Lot Dimensions: 129.0 ft x 103.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5640
Geo Area: PB16
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 40434504090310100
Street #: 887
Street Dir: W
Street Name: Perry
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R3
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2352
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-08-19
Sold Date: 2019-09-18
Sold Price: 240000
Terms of Sale: FHA
Sold Price/SqFt: 227.48
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: West of US-1; Corner Lot
Exterior Features: Fence; Open Patio; Screen Porch
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Sky Light(s); Stack Bedrooms
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: Funding
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Kitchen17.007.0017.007.00
Master Bedroom12.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 212.007.0012.007.00
Bedroom 310.009.0010.009.00
Utility Room9.004.009.004.00
Den11.009.0011.009.00
Porch18.0010.0018.0010.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Services

Last Updated: September - 18 - 2019

887 W Perry Street, Lantana, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10550823

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 19th of September 2019 03:35 PM