$775,000
8688 Wellington View Drive
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-10511171
Status: Pending
7 beds  |  6 baths  |  4962 sqft


8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
  1 / 27  
8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Property Description
SHOWS LIKE A TRUE MODEL! AN EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS FANTASTIC HOME IN THE PRESTIGIOUS COMMUNITY OF WELLINGTON VIEW. THIS BEAUTIFULLY APPOINTED LAKEFRONT RESIDENCE FEATURES 6 BR'S, 6 BA'S PLUS A STUDY ''ELEGANT FINISHES'' BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED POOL *UPGRADED KITCHEN W/WOOD CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS & STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES *HIGH IMPACT WINDOWS THROUGHOUT* ONE GARAGE HAS BEEN CONVERTED TO A BEDROOM W/ IT'S OWN PRIVATE BATH, GREAT FOR FAMILY AND GUESTS. LUSHLY LANDSCAPED EXTERIOR AND BREATHTAKING LAKE VIEWS WILL MAKE IT A PLEASURE TO OWN. THIS HOME HAS BEEN APPRAISED AND OS PRICED TO SELL. TOLL BROTHERS BUILT THIS GEM WITH $149K WORTH OF ADDITIONAL UPGRADES. CALL TODAY FOR AN APPT.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 775000
Auction: No
List Price: $775,000
Current Price: $775,000
List Price/SqFt: 156.18
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Total: 6
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2013
SqFt - Total: 5925
SqFt - Living: 4962
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 234
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Lyons Rd Between Forest Hill and Southern
Subdivision: WELLINGTON VIEW
Legal Desc: WELLINGTON VIEW LT 147
Lot SqFt: 9264
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5570
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424405080001470
Street #: 8688
Street Name: Wellington View
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 10657.3
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Everglades Elementary
Middle School: Emerald Cove Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Central High School
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-04-30
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Open Balcony
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Convertible Bedroom; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Exercise Room
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Management Fees; Manager; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Other
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.0019.0020.0019.00
Kitchen16.0013.0016.0013.00
Master Bedroom21.0016.0021.0016.00
Family Room20.0020.0020.0020.00
Dining Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Dining Room10.008.0010.008.00
Den13.0012.0013.0012.00
Loft16.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 315.0012.0015.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 512.0011.0012.0011.00

Listing Office: Exit Realty Premier Elite

Last Updated: April - 30 - 2019

8688 Wellington View Drive, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - MLS# RX-10511171

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 21st of May 2019 08:42 PM