$350,000
8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302
Hypoluxo, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10481525
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1417 sqft


8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
  1 / 21  
8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462

Property Description
HIDDEN JEWEL - HYPOLUXO'S BEST KEPT SECRET! RARELY AVAILABLE STUNNING INTRACOASTAL VIEWS AT THIS PRICE! Owners are adding hurricane impact windows to both bedrooms facing the Intracoastal where you will enjoy breathtaking, direct panoramic views of the water! From the moment that you step into this beautiful move-in ready condo, you'll feel like you have arrived in paradise! Unparalleled views greet you from this gorgeous 2 bed/2 bath condo with over 1,400 sq. ft. located in the desirable, gated community of Lakeshore Colony in Hypoluxo, FL. Features and upgrades of the home include new stainless steel LG kitchen appliances (2018), completely renovated master bathroom with granite counters and custom wood cabinetry (2014), new 40 gallon hot water heater (2018), new A/C unit, air handler

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 400000
Auction: No
List Price: $350,000
Current Price: $350,000
List Price/SqFt: 247
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1982
SqFt - Total: 1487
SqFt - Living: 1417
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Covered Spaces: 1
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 610.33
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 to Gateway from the South or Hypoluxo from the North. Head East to Federal Hwy. Lakeshore is on the East side of the street, just North of the Gateway Marina.
Subdivision: LAKESHORE COLONY
Development Name: Lakeshore
Legal Desc: LAKESHORE COLONY I COND UNIT B-302
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 3
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 5
Total Units in Bldg: 40
Ttl Units in Complex: 184
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4200
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 26434515150023020
Street #: 8200
Street Name: Lakeshore
Street Suffix: Drive
Unit #: 302
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: RH(cit
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 2364.1
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Construction: Concrete
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Lot Description: East of US-1; Cul-De-Sac; Flood Zone
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Shutters
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: Assigned; Carport - Detached; Deeded; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Library; Lobby; Pool; Shuffleboard; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Elevator; Hot Water; Insurance-Bldg; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Parking; Pest Control; Roof Maintenance; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: 1 Pet; < 20 lb Pet; 21 lb to 30 lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; No Lease First 2 Years; Pet Restrictions
Security: Entry Card; Gate - Unmanned; Lobby; Security Light
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
and compressor with transferable maintenance contract already paid in full (2014), hurricane impact sliding doors from the living room and master bedroom to the balcony (2013), balcony completely reconstructed as part of building-wide 40 unit project (2013), formal dining room for entertaining, a walk-in closet in the master bedroom and a laundry room with washer and dryer included! In addition, the condo includes one covered parking spot and ample outside parking for additional vehicles. This condo has all of the features you are looking for with breathtaking views that are irreplaceable! In addition, you get to enjoy all of the amazing amenities that this community has to offer. Lakeshore Colony is a private, gated waterfront property close to shopping, restaurants and our amazing south Florida beaches! You will enjoy tranquil lakefront scenery, stunning views of the Intracoastal and amazing morning sunrises. This pet-friendly community also features a gorgeous heated resort style pool/spa and deck overlooking the Intracoastal, clubhouse facilities, billiards, shuffleboard, new tennis and pickle board courts, exercise room, free yoga classes, bridge clubs, a meeting room and book library. This condo, its community and the million dollar views will remind you every day why you live in beautiful South Florida!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.6011.8014.6011.80
Kitchen9.0012.709.0012.70
Master Bedroom16.0012.5016.0012.50
Bedroom 215.0014.0015.0014.00
Utility Room8.703.208.703.20
Patio14.207.6014.207.60

Listing Office: KW Innovations

Last Updated: April - 12 - 2019

8200 Lakeshore Drive, 302, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10481525

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 18th of April 2019 10:49 AM