$2,650,000
812 E Marbella Lane
Lantana, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10510272
4 beds  |  4.2 baths  |  4783 sqft


812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462
  1 / 41  
812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462

Property Description
Amazing 4 Bed 4.2 Bath house, wide water views w/ deep water dockage & dock w/ boat lift (water/electric). Oversized great room w/ dramatic vaulted cypress ceilings and skylights. Huge master suite w/ three spacious guest bedrooms & den. Perfect floorpan with downstairs master bedroom. Very private backyard w/ large covered patio. Spacious yard with new resort like pool and spa, waterfront cabana and expansive water views. Hypoluxo Island is part of the exclusive Manalapan-Hypoluxo community and is nestled in the heart of Florida's Palm Beach County, tucked away between EAU (Palm Beach/Manalapan). Even though its population barely exceeds 2,000 residents, Hypoluxo appeals to the person who enjoys solitude but also enjoys easy access to the range of entertainment, cultural and dining.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 2895000
Auction: No
List Price: $2,650,000
Current Price: $2,650,000
List Price/SqFt: 554.04
Listing Date: 2019-03-05
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 4.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1982
SqFt - Total: 6301
SqFt - Living: 4783
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: call listing agent
Subdivision: Hypoluxo Island
Legal Desc: 3-45-43, IRREG SHAPED PAR IN N 143.2 FT OF S 1800.78 FT OF ELY 156 FT OF GOV LT 6 LYG W OF & ADJ TO LAKE WORTH LAGOON AS
Lot Dimensions: 103.5x155x100.5x88x55.52.78.54
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 100.5
Dock: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4110
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 40434503000060200
Street #: 812
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Marbella
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R1A
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 35689
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Boat Services
Dock Available: 3
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Partial
Other Protection: Complete
Property Features
Design: Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Seawall
Private Pool: Auto Chlorinator; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Irregular Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Sky Light(s); Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Pool Bath; Storage; Util-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Motion Detector; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Generator Hookup; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 60 Ft Boat; Hoist/Davit; Electric Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Casement; Double Hung Wood
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
Within a short drive from Hypoluxo Island is the legendary island of Palm Beach, with world-famous Worth Avenue, offering an abundance of fine restaurants and boutiques, the international equestrian and polo community of Wellington as well as some of the finest golf courses in Palm Beach County, all the action of Delray Beaches Atlantic Avenue, and Hypoluxo is in close proximity to the following international airports: Palm Beach International, Fort Lauderdale International, Miami International.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room32.0027.0032.0027.00
Kitchen18.0014.0018.0014.00
Master Bedroom22.0016.0022.0016.00
Bedroom 218.0012.0018.0012.00
Bedroom 315.0013.0015.0013.00
Bedroom 415.0015.0015.0015.00
Dining Room19.0012.0019.0012.00

Listing Office: William Raveis South Florida

Last Updated: June - 04 - 2019

812 E Marbella Lane, Lantana, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10510272

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 18th of June 2019 09:00 AM