$342,500
7884 Travelers Tree Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33433
MLS# RX-10471727
Status: Backup
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1737 sqft


7884 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
  1 / 20  
7884 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7884 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7884 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7884 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 New Kitchen Appliances 7884 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7884 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7884 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7884 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 Master Bedroom 7884 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 Master Walk-in Closet Master Bathroom Second Bathroom 7884 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7884 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7884 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 7884 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 Room for a pool! Large Yard

Property Description
GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!! Enjoy grilling in your own spacious and private back yard! This light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 full bath single family home is ready to be enjoyed by a new owner! Screened in patio with large yard with room for a pool! Upgrades include brand new stainless steel appliances, fresh paint, fans in every room, plush landscaping, keypad entry, and BRAND NEW ROOF!! Association dues includes cable, paint exterior of home and pressure wash every 5 years. Fantastic home under $350k in the beautiful 24/7 guard gated community of Palms at Boca Pointe. A+ schools. Five minutes away from the Village Pointe Shopping Mall!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 359900
Auction: No
List Price: $342,500
Current Price: $342,500
List Price/SqFt: 197.17
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1992
SqFt - Total: 2164
SqFt - Living: 1737
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 440
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Palms at Boca Pointe is located between Powerline and Lyons Road on the South side of SW 18th Street.
Subdivision: Palms
Development Name: Boca Pointe
Legal Desc: PALMS AT BOCA POINTE IN48P167 LT 55
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4680
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424733070000550
Street #: 7884
Street Name: Travelers Tree
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33433
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5058
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Del Prado Elementary School
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2019-03-03
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Screened Patio
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Pool; Sidewalks
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0016.0016.0016.00
Dining Room13.008.0013.008.00
Kitchen11.008.0011.008.00
Master Bedroom15.0016.0015.0016.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0012.0011.0012.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton

Last Updated: March - 03 - 2019

7884 Travelers Tree Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - MLS# RX-10471727

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of March 2019 06:49 PM