$5,995,000
710 N Ocean Boulevard
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10512536
7 beds  |  6.1 baths  |  7371 sqft


710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 35  
710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
For those desiring the ultimate location, directly across from the Atlantic Ocean and in the heart of the vibrant lifestyle of Delray Beach, then 710 North Ocean is your place to call home. Designed by Randall Stofft, this gorgeous newly updated estate exudes casual elegance throughout. Featuring five bedrooms plus guest quarters, the home totals over 7,300 AC square feet and is constructed with the finest quality and craftsmanship. Upon entering, one is greeted with soaring ceilings and arched hallways leading to a bright an airy living room with a stone fireplace, a formal dining room served by a butler's pantry, theater room, an office with floor to ceiling glass all enjoying the warm ocean breezes which provide the perfect atmosphere for year round entertaining. Conversation flows

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 5995000
Auction: No
List Price: $5,995,000
Current Price: $5,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 813.32
Listing Date: 2019-03-13
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 6.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 10560
SqFt - Living: 7371
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A N of Atlantic Ave. South of George Bush Blvd. West Side.
Subdivision: CRESTWOOD DELRAY
Legal Desc: CRESTWOOD, DELRAY BEACH LT 2
Lot SqFt: 17510
Lot Dimensions: 103.0 ft x 170.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4140
Geo Area: PB05
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434609350000020
Street #: 710
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 82850
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Construction: Concrete
Waterfront Details: Ocean Access
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Interior Features: Bar; Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Family; Garage Apartment; Loft; Media; Pool Bath; Storage
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Gas; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Water Heater - Elec
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
easily in the light filled family room with French Doors facing east and west, a wet bar and pool side breakfast room. Sure to attract the most enthusiastic chef is the spacious gourmet kitchen with gas cooktop, double ovens and expansive center island. The cozy loggia with coffered wood ceilings, summer kitchen, fireplace, and resort style pool is all about kicking back and relaxing with family and friends. Located above a beautiful staircase is a magnificent master suite with his and her baths, walk-in closets, east and west facing French doors, which open to a private balcony with an outdoor fireplace creating a true master retreat. Three additional beautifully appointed bedrooms all with private baths complete the second floor. A charming living space with ocean views commands the third level. Perched above the 3-car garage is a private guest quarter, which adds to the allure of the estate. Beautiful tropically landscaped grounds complete the secluded and peaceful setting and combine to make this one of the most compelling offerings in Delray Beach.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0016.0018.0016.00
Kitchen20.0016.0020.0016.00
Master Bedroom22.0016.0022.0016.00
Dining Room11.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 216.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 414.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 516.0012.0016.0012.00
Other Room11.0011.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: The Corcoran Group

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

710 N Ocean Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10512536

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 17th of November 2019 03:20 AM