$319,900
669 Garden Cress Trail
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-10470542
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2000 sqft


669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
  1 / 24  
669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Property Description
Beautiful 4 bedroom 2 1/2 bath home in Nautica Lakes! This home features a formal living and dining area with custom paint and finishes. Crown molding throughout. Tile floors downstairs with laminate floors leading upstairs and into all 4 bedrooms. Nautica Lakes offers a beautiful community pool, tennis and basketball courts.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 329900
Auction: No
List Price: $319,900
Current Price: $310,000
List Price/SqFt: 159.95
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 2504
SqFt - Living: 2000
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 195
Application Fee: 185
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: FL Trnpk S to Exit 97 (Southern Blvd), Pike Rd make a left, Southern Blvd., right, Lamstein Lane right, Cape Ivy Pt (Round about first exit), left at Garden Cress Terr left until Garden Cress Trl.
Subdivision: NAUTICA LAKES PUD 1
Development Name: Nautica Lakes
Legal Desc: NAUTICA LAKES PUD PL 1 LT C17
Lot SqFt: 4018
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5530
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 72414335070030170
Street #: 669
Street Name: Garden Cress
Street Suffix: Trail
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: RT-8(c
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 2128.06
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2018-12-19
Sold Date: 2019-01-15
Sold Price: 310000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 155
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Contemporary
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Roman Tub; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Water Available
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: Financing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room12121212
Dining Room11101110
Kitchen11101110
Family Room12111211
Master Bedroom14131413
Bedroom 211111111
Bedroom 311101110
Bedroom 410111011

Listing Office: The Keyes Company

Last Updated: February - 01 - 2019

669 Garden Cress Trail, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - MLS# RX-10470542

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of March 2019 07:07 PM