$199,000
6648 NW 23rd Terrace
Boca Raton, FL 33496
MLS# RX-10451351
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2079 sqft


6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496
  1 / 16  
6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496

Property Description
Wonderful Courtyard home with inviting pool and floor to ceiling windows that provide access to the courtyard from all the rooms. Updated Kitchen has Stainless Steel Appliances, Extra Yard Island with Great Views of the Pool & Courtyard. Welcome Home.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 269000
Auction: No
List Price: $199,000
Current Price: $199,000
List Price/SqFt: 95.71
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Built Desc: Resale
Year Built: 1994
SqFt - Total: 2843
SqFt - Living: 2079
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 420
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 70000
Directions: Clintmoore rd between Jog rd. and Military Trail on north side.
Subdivision: BANYANS
Development Name: BROKEN SOUND
Legal Desc: BANYANS PL 2 LT 14
Lot SqFt: 6877
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4560
Geo Area: PB03
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06424702310000140
Street #: 6648
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: 23rd
Street Suffix: Terrace
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33496
Zoning: RE1(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 3586.94
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Omni Middle School
High School: Spanish River Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 120
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 20 X 15
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Courtyard
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Child Gate; Concrete; Equipment Included; Inground
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Public Road; Sidewalks; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Open Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis; Whirlpool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Security
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range - Electric; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel; Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20202020
Dining Room13111311
Kitchen20152015
Family Room20152015
Master Bedroom16151615
Bedroom 214111411
Bedroom 314111411

Listing Office: WRI Property Management LLC

Last Updated: February - 12 - 2019

6648 NW 23rd Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33496 - MLS# RX-10451351

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 21st of February 2019 10:30 AM