$499,750
6190 Woodcutter Court
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10434523
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2915 sqft


6190 Woodcutter Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 41  
6190 Woodcutter Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 Spacious, lake view home. Front view Rear view on Lake Bonnette 6190 Woodcutter Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 6190 Woodcutter Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 40 ' vaulted, screened patio with remote controlled awning Aerial looking East 6190 Woodcutter Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 Foyer Kitchen Updated kitchen Dining area in kitchen Florida room with remote controlled awning Florida room Dining room Living room opening onto screened patio Built in bar with sink and refrigerator Office/den easily converted to 3rd bedroom Master opening onto screened patio Master Bath Men's master closet woman's master closet 2nd bedroom Guest bathroom Guest bathroom Utility room Aerial looking South Screened patio looking out on Lake Bonnette 6190 Woodcutter Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 6190 Woodcutter Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 Eastpointe Country Club Main entrance Entrance Entrance to West Clubhouse Eastpointe Country Club Eastpointe Country Club Lake Village Pool Lake Village Pool Pickleball Courts 6190 Woodcutter Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
This beautifully and meticulously maintained CBS home is situated on a private, secluded lot {slightly less than 1/2 ac), partially shaded by a canopy of elegant, old trees. The screened patio overlooks Lake Bonnette and can be screened from the sun with remote controlled awnings. The house has hurricane impact windows as well as hurricane shutters. The large garage will house two large cars as well as a golf cart. Den easily converted to 3rd bedroom. Kitchen and bathrooms have been updated.Eastpointe CC is a 24 hr, gated community offering two 18 hole Fazio golf courses, 16 tennis courts, fitness center, large pool, basketball and pickle ball courts. $4280 annually provides, social membership in club and limited golf. All sizes and measurements are approximate and not guaranteed.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 569000
Auction: No
List Price: $499,750
Current Price: $499,750
List Price/SqFt: 171.44
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Year Built: 1982
SqFt - Total: 3610
SqFt - Living: 2915
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 441
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 4280
Directions: Easy access from manned Donald Ross or Hood Road gate. Valid Driver's License required.
Subdivision: EASTPOINTE COUNTRY CLUB 7
Legal Desc: EASTPOINTE COUNTRY CLUB PL 7 LT 1 BLK 6
Lot SqFt: 17807
Lot Dimensions: 120.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5340
Geo Area: PB27
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424127080060010
Street #: 6190
Street Name: Woodcutter
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RE
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 4649.92
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Marsh Pointe Elementary
Middle School: Watson B. Duncan Middle School
High School: William T. Dwyer High School
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-01-31
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Covered Patio; Room for Pool; Screened Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Den/Office; Florida; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Golf Course; Library; Picnic Area; Pool; Putting Green; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Manager; Master Antenna/TV; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol
Membership: Club Membership Req; Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl; Social Membership; Tennis Mmbrshp Incl
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable
Window Treatments: Awning; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Supplements
Minimum membership required is $4280 which includes limited golf, tennis, fitness, pickle ball, swimming, dining facilities. Ample room for a pool
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.41821.418
Dining Room2012.42012.4
Dining Room11.27.811.27.8
Kitchen14.87.814.87.8
Florida Room17141714
Master Bedroom17.614.817.614.8
Bedroom 21713.81713.8
Den13111311
Utility Room11.6611.66
Porch48174817
Patio

Listing Office: Paradise Real Estate Intl

Last Updated: February - 02 - 2019

6190 Woodcutter Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10434523

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of March 2019 06:30 PM