$1,225,000
6 Loggerhead Lane
Manalapan, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10472805
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2402 sqft


6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462
  1 / 41  
6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462

Property Description
This Bermuda style home in Pt Manalapan offers a most private, beautifully landscaped oasis on over a 1/2 acre at the end of a cul-de-sac on Loggerhead Lane. The residence's approximately 2,700 SF of living sq ft includes 3 En-Suite bedrooms plus one half bath, laundry room and a family room. The spacious Master Suite offers generous closet space. Kitchen with granite counters, tile backsplash and all new stainless Bosch appliances including double oven offers a breakfast bar that overlooks the pool area. The kitchen and family room open to the screened enclosed patio/pool and entertaining areas. Another delightful covered screened patio is accessed from the Family Room. An oversized, detached, 2-car garage with breezeway to kitchen is all under A/C with a separate

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1395000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,225,000
Current Price: $1,100,000
List Price/SqFt: 509.99
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1995
SqFt - Total: 3662
SqFt - Living: 2402
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A to E Ocean Ave in Lantana--turn West at light by Eau Palm Beach Hotel & Spa. Make a left onto S Atlantic Dr and continue South to Lands End Rd & go through Guard Gate. Loggerhead is 1st Left
Subdivision: POINT MANALAPAN
Development Name: Point Manalapan
Legal Desc: PLAT 4 POINT MANALAPAN LT 12
Lot SqFt: 22424
Lot Dimensions: 93X75X168X134
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4110
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 42434510090000120
Street #: 6
Street Name: Loggerhead
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R1-D(c
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 10863.7
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-03-24
Sold Date: 2019-04-02
Sold Price: 1100000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 457.95
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Gunite; Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Screened
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Cul-De-Sac; Flood Zone; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Detached
Subdiv. Amenities: Library; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Manned; Private Guard; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Oth Membership Incl
Flooring: Marble; Parquet Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Hookup; Generator Whle House; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec; Water Softener-Owned
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Florida; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Awning; Blinds; Hurricane Windows
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: None
Supplements
exercise room with TV. The heated Pool is a salt chlorinated system. This home has a new, 2-zone A/C system, a whole house generator system, new water heater, new Washer/Dryer. This residence has been immaculately maintained and is move-in ready. A free membership to the La Coquille Club and all facilities at the Eau Palm Beach Hotel & Spa in Manalapan conveys with purchase. Point Manalapan has a gated entry, its own Police Department and Library. Call for your private preview today. PUBLIC OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 12/9 NOON - 3PM
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room26.0014.0026.0014.00
Dining Room15.0013.0015.0013.00
Kitchen15.0013.0015.0013.00
Family Room12.0022.0012.0022.00
Master Bedroom18.0016.0018.0016.00
Bedroom 213.0015.0013.0015.00
Bedroom 313.0015.0013.0015.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty

Last Updated: April - 02 - 2019

6 Loggerhead Lane, Manalapan, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10472805

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 18th of April 2019 10:25 AM