$400,000
4753 Capital Drive
Lake Worth, FL 33463
MLS# RX-10554993
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2037 sqft


4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463
  1 / 37  
4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463

Property Description
This wonderful one story home shows very well and have all the needs for your family. It is located in gated and small community with very private and secure pool with children playground. It is surrounded by the best schools. Home features ivory cream tiled floors in living area and carpeting in all 4 bedrooms, kitchen has sarsaparilla wood cabinets, cecilia light granite counters, stainless steel appliances and hurricane shutters.

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 400000
Auction: No
List Price: $400,000
Current Price: $400,000
List Price/SqFt: 196.37
Listing Date: 2019-08-17
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
W/D Allowed: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2015
SqFt - Total: 2647
SqFt - Living: 2037
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Guest House: No
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 200
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Military Trl between Gateway and Hypoluxo to Capistara.
Subdivision: Capistara
Model Name: Churchill
Development Name: Capistara
Legal Desc: CAPISTARA PUD LT 97
Lot SqFt: 7489
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4590
Geo Area: PB14
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424512290000970
Street #: 4753
Street Name: Capital
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33463
Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4998
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Hidden Oaks Elementary School
Middle School: Christa Mcauliffe Middle School
High School: Park Vista Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Room for Pool; Shutters
Interior Features: Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Partially Furnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Pool Service; Security
Pet Restrictions: No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room12.0010.0012.0010.00
Kitchen15.0010.0015.0010.00
Master Bedroom17.0012.0017.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0010.0012.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0010.0011.0010.00
Bedroom 411.0010.0011.0010.00
Dining Room11.0010.0011.0010.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Coastal Partners

Last Updated: August - 24 - 2019

4753 Capital Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33463 - MLS# RX-10554993

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 19th of September 2019 03:26 PM