$750,000
433 SE Atlantic Drive
Lantana, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10517518
4 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  2879 sqft


433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462
  1 / 29  
433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462

Property Description
The sale on this fabulous, one-story 4/4.5 home on Hypoluxo Island fell though because of the Pandemic. The price has been reduced for great square footage value. Located only blocks from the ocean and shopping, it features an open floor plan -- with lots of natural light --, wood flooring, a higher elevation., heated pool and wood burning fireplace. Desirable corner lot facing the park. All four bedrooms have ensuite baths. There is also a separate office or TV room -- and a storage room by the pool. 1 1/2 - car garage. Price includes the cost of a roof replacement.. Sold furnished.

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 895000
Auction: No
List Price: $750,000
Current Price: $750,000
List Price/SqFt: 260.51
Listing Date: 2019-03-29
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1961
SqFt - Total: 3584
SqFt - Living: 2879
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 5
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Eau Hotel and Spa to East Ocean Avenue, Manalapan. Take Hypoluxo Island South at lights. Veer left at fork onto SE Atlantic Drive. At McKinley Park, keep right. to property at SW corner of park.
Subdivision: HYPOLUXO ISLAND ADD
Model Name: N/A
Development Name: Hypoluxo Island
Legal Desc: HYPOLUXO ISLAND ADD LT 177 & S 1/2 OF LT 178
Lot SqFt: 12421
Lot Dimensions: 80.0 ft x 165.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Waterfrontage: N/A
Dock: N/A
Front Exp: East
Private Pool: Yes
Bldg #: N/A
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Total Assessed Value: 638501
Ttl Units in Complex: 1
LP Per ASV: 1.17
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4110
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 40434503010001770
Street #: 433
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: Atlantic
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 13604.4
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10517518
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 30
Lease Times p/Year: 12
Private Pool Description
Pool Size (W x L): Kidney shaped
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Partial
Property Features
Design: French
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool Description: Gunite; Heated; Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Corner Lot; Paved Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Furnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Den/Office
Parking: Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Picnic Area; Street Lights
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Security Light
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Heat Pump-Reverse
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Dining-Florida
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Arched; Double Hung Wood
Special Info: Corporate Owned; Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0024.0025.0024.00
Kitchen14.0010.0014.0010.00
Master Bedroom13.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 213.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Den13.0014.0013.0014.00

Last Updated: March - 26 - 2020

433 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10517518

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 7th of April 2020 04:36 PM