$471,999
424 45th Street
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
MLS# RX-10479369
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  3360 sqft


424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407
  1 / 46  
424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 Office of of living room 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 Jack and Jill Bathroom 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 Balcony off master 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407

Property Description
HUGE REDUCTION!! Located in the up and coming Northwood area of West Palm Beach, just steps away from Flagler Dr and the beautiful intercoastal waterway. Built in 2009, this home has over 3300 sq. ft. of true living space complete with gorgeous white tile floors, coffered ceilings, 6-burner gas range, custom cabinetry, Rinnai tank less water heater, 2 large entertainment spaces, front and back covered porches, 2nd story balcony, bamboo floors upstairs, fenced front and back yards, and a sprinkler system that runs off its own well. A lovely staircase leads to an extraordinary master suite, which encompasses the entire second story. If you are tired of cookie cutter houses, don't miss this rare opportunity to buy this unique home in an area exploding wi

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 525000
Auction: No
List Price: $471,999
Current Price: $473,280
List Price/SqFt: 140.47
Listing Date: 2018-11-09
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2009
SqFt - Total: 3944
SqFt - Living: 3360
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: I-95 TO 45TH ST., EAST TO PROPERTY ON RIGHT
Subdivision: NORTH PALM BCH 1
Development Name: NORTHWOOD GARDENS
Legal Desc: NORTH PALM BEACH PL 1 E 10 FT OF LT 30 & LTS 31 & 32 BLK 8
Lot SqFt: 6098
Lot Dimensions: 60.0 ft x 105.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5420
Geo Area: PB20
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 74434304040080301
Street #: 424
Street Name: 45th
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33407
Zoning: SF7(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 5840.38
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-04-05
Sold Date: 2019-05-03
Sold Price: 473280
Terms of Sale: VA
Sold Price/SqFt: 140.85
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Key West
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Balcony; Shutters; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Cook Island; French Door; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Sky Light(s); Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Convertible Bedroom; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Motion Detector; Security Light; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Heat Pump-Reverse
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Snack Bar
Roof: Metal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Casement; Single Hung Metal; Solar Tinted
Storm Protection: Elec Panel for Portable Power; Safe Room
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Appraisal; Inspection
Supplements
new development.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0016.0016.0016.00
Dining Room15.0014.0015.0014.00
Kitchen14.0013.0014.0013.00
Florida Room18.009.0018.009.00
Master Bedroom22.0015.0022.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 413.009.0013.009.00
Utility Room9.009.009.009.00
Porch19.006.0019.006.00
Patio31.008.0031.008.00
Great Room26.0016.0026.0016.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker/Delray Beach

Last Updated: May - 12 - 2019

424 45th Street, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - MLS# RX-10479369

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 18th of June 2019 08:53 AM