$18,750,000
319 N Atlantic Drive
Lantana, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10472723
10 beds  |  9.3 baths  |  15945 sqft


319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462
  1 / 51  
319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462

Property Description
Discover a world of privacy and tranquility and uncover your personal slice of paradise. Located a block from the Atlantic Ocean and walking distance to The Eau Palm Beach Resort and Spa, this gorgeous estate straddles Hypoluxo Island and provides a 360 degree view of the Intracoastal, from sun rise to sun set. A row of stately palm trees welcomes you to this French Colonial style residence with Dutch influences. The full two story front façade, covered by a hip roof with deck, introduces the balanced layout through the vertical repetition of the window lining and gabled dormers. Carefully constructed details, harmonious design, and outstanding views bring all the spaces of this home to life. The graceful floor plan, filled with symmetry, repetition of architectural elements an

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 18750000
Auction: No
List Price: $18,750,000
Current Price: $18,750,000
List Price/SqFt: 1175.91
Listing Date: 2018-10-12
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 10
Baths - Full: 9
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 9.3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 18066
SqFt - Living: 15945
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 6
Covered Spaces: 6
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: South Ocean Blvd to Ocean Avenue. Right on N Atlantic Dr. Property on the left.
Subdivision: HYPOLUXO ISLAND ADD
Legal Desc: HYPOLUXO ISLAND ADD LTS 1 THRU 3 & TR OF SUBMERGED LANDS LYG W OF & ADJ TO AS IN OR21520P117
Lot SqFt: 98210
Lot Dimensions: 187 x 422 feet & 152 x 405 Approx
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 187
Dock: Yes-Private Deep
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4110
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 40434503010000010
Street #: 319
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Atlantic
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 171239
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Art Deco; Coach House; Colonial; Contemporary; European; Plantation
Construction: CBS; Concrete; Elevated
View: Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Navigable; Ocean Access; Seawall
Private Pool: Heated; Salt Chlorination
Lot Description: 1 to < 2 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Deck; Extra Building; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Porch; Outdoor Shower; Shutters; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Partially Furnished
Rooms: Cottage; Den/Office; Garage Converted; Maid/In-Law; Media; Pool Bath; Sauna; Workshop
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Garage - Building; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Club Available; Bike - Jog; None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Entry Card; Entry Phone; Fence; Gate - Unmanned; Motion Detector; Security Bars; Security Light; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera; Wall
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Guest House: 2 Baths; 2 Bedrooms; Garage; Kitchen; Living Room
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 20 Ft Boat; Up to 30 Ft Boat; Up to 40 Ft Boat; Up to 50 Ft Boat; Up to 60 Ft Boat; Up to 70 Ft Boat; Up to 80 Ft Boat; Up to 90 Ft Boat; Up to 100 Ft Boat; Over 101 Ft Boat; Lift; Electric Available; Water Available; Ramp; No Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Arched; Drapes; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
concept of Marché, easily guides you throughout the home from one space to the next. The foyer, with its custom coated aluminum railing and spiral staircase, is the pivot point for all the activities of the home. The double height living space opens up to the exterior waterfront through a tripartite series of arched and rectangular window frames. The love for interior design is evident in this estate through the precision in detailing. Great attention is given to all details and custom work, from utilizing various materials including wood, stone and marble, to elaborate wall and ceiling finishes. The custom kitchen features a vaulted ceiling, handcrafted cabinets, and a unique Irish soapstone waterfall center island. The unique, curved French Doors mimic the vaulted rotunda ceiling of the casual dining area and provide a panoramic view of the private backyard, poolside and Intracoastal beyond. The grand staircase leads up to the master suite, which opens to a balcony with breathtaking Intracoastal views. There are 4 additional bedrooms in the main house, ideal for family members or guests. A series of small balconies enhance the ambiance by extending the edge of each room, merging interior space with exterior. Two private pathways within the garden link the main house to the two separate guesthouses each with private entries, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, living space and a kitchenette. The third guest house is privately located on the east parcel and has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a full kitchen, laundry and living room.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room30.0020.0030.0020.00
Dining Room30.0016.0030.0016.00
Kitchen24.0018.0024.0018.00
Master Bedroom24.0017.0024.0017.00
Bedroom 216.0015.0016.0015.00
Bedroom 317.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 417.0016.0017.0016.00
Bedroom 517.0016.0017.0016.00

Listing Office: William Raveis South Florida

Last Updated: June - 17 - 2019

319 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10472723

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 18th of June 2019 09:36 AM