$18,900,000
319/322 N Atlantic Drive
Lantana, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10444923
12 beds  |  11.3 baths  |  17929 sqft


319 Aerial
  1 / 61  
319 Aerial 319 SW Aerial 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462

Property Description
Incredible Private Estate located on Hypoluxo Island with sweeping views of water and block from Ocean/Eau !The residence follows a French Colonial style with Dutch influences. With a layout filled with symmetry, repetition of architectural elements and the concept of Marché, the home guides you throughout the home from one space to the next. Impeccable and timeless finishes with wonder flow and natural light. Majestic outdoor entertaining areas, oversized pool, lawn, roof deck, cabana/summer kitchen, steam room, movie room, garden room, office, game room, smart home, and too many additional features/amenities to list!! 319 has 2X 2 bed/LR/Kitch guest houses*Listing includes 322 N. Atl w/ existing 2/2 Guest House with LR/Kitch, 3+ car garage, priv. dock/boat ramp, land to build house.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 19900000
Auction: No
List Price: $18,900,000
Current Price: $18,900,000
List Price/SqFt: 1054.15
Listing Date: 2018-07-02
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 12
Baths - Full: 11
Baths - Half: 3
Baths - Total: 11.3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 22027
SqFt - Living: 17929
SqFt Source: Appraisal
Garage Spaces: 9
Covered Spaces: 9
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: South Ocean Blvd to Ocean Avenue. Right on N Atlantic Drive. Property on the left.
Subdivision: HYPOLUXO ISLAND ADD
Legal Desc: HYPOLUXO ISLAND ADD LTS 1 THRU 3 & TR OF SUBMERGED LANDS LYG W OF & ADJ TO AS IN OR21520P117
Lot SqFt: 98210
Lot Dimensions: 150x438 feet & 100x320 Approx
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 150
Dock: Yes-Private Deep
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4110
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 40434503010000010
Street #: 319/322
Street Dir: N
Street Name: Atlantic
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 197630
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Art Deco; Coach House; Colonial; Contemporary; European; Plantation
Construction: CBS; Concrete; Elevated
View: Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Navigable; Ocean Access; Seawall
Private Pool: Heated; Salt Chlorination
Lot Description: 2 to < 3 Acres
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Awnings; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Deck; Extra Building; Fence; Open Balcony; Open Porch; Outdoor Shower; Shutters; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Partially Furnished
Rooms: Cottage; Den/Office; Garage Converted; Maid/In-Law; Media; Pool Bath; Sauna; Workshop
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Garage - Building; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Club Available; Bike - Jog; None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Entry Card; Entry Phone; Fence; Gate - Unmanned; Motion Detector; Security Bars; Security Light; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera; Wall
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Guest House: 2 Baths; 2 Bedrooms; Garage; Kitchen; Living Room
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 20 Ft Boat; Up to 30 Ft Boat; Up to 40 Ft Boat; Up to 50 Ft Boat; Up to 60 Ft Boat; Up to 70 Ft Boat; Up to 80 Ft Boat; Up to 90 Ft Boat; Up to 100 Ft Boat; Over 101 Ft Boat; Lift; Electric Available; Water Available; Ramp; No Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Arched; Drapes; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Plantation Shutters
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
The foyer, with its custom coated aluminum railing and spiral staircase, acts not only as main circulation, but also a pivoting point for all house ambiances. A double height living space opens up to the exterior waterfront through a tripartite series of arched and rectangular window frames. On the left side of the house, a formal dining room connects the living space with the kitchen. Adjacent to the formal dining room is an informal dining space, featuring a panoramic view of the private backyard and poolside. Toward the right side are reading areas and a family room, which are connected to a studio and close by workspace. On the upper floor are the night quarters where all bedrooms are facing the water. A series of small balconies enhance the room ambiance by extending the edge of the rooms, merging interior space with exterior, and connecting them through a portico. The estate features a series of amenities that render the monumental architecture more family oriented; the property offers a fully equipped pool house with an upper terrace, rectangular lap pool, game room, gym and private theater-projection room. Step outside and enjoy all the best that Florida has to offer right in your backyard. Lay out and catch a tan on your own private beach or cruise the waters from your personal dock. Across the street lies a detached guest house. Sitting at 1,984 square feet, this guest house boasts two bedrooms, two bathrooms and a three-car garage on a 100 x 320 waterfront lot. These elements tie the surrounding spaces to create a distinguished piece of architecture.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room30.0020.0030.0020.00
Dining Room30.0016.0030.0016.00
Kitchen24.0018.0024.0018.00
Master Bedroom24.0017.0024.0017.00
Bedroom 216.0015.0016.0015.00
Bedroom 317.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 417.0016.0017.0016.00
Bedroom 517.0016.0017.0016.00

Listing Office: William Raveis South Florida

Last Updated: June - 17 - 2019

319/322 N Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10444923

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 18th of June 2019 08:48 AM