$689,900
309 Pelican Way
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10471774
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2220 sqft


309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 30  
309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
A RARE FIND AT PELICAN HARBOR & YACHT CLUB!. THE CROWN JEWEL OF EAST DELRAY. MANED GATED, SWIMMINGS POOLS, YACHT CLUB, TENNIS, THIS ONE STORY HOME TOTALLY UPDATED, OPEN FLOOR PALN HOME SITS ON A GREAT LOCATION ACROSS FROM COMMON AREA PARK. FOYER ENTRY, SPLIT BEDROOMS UPGRADED FROM THE FLOORS TO THE WALLS, CROWN MOLDINGS, ALL BATHROOMS, HUGE EAT IN KITCHEN,GRANITE, STAINLESS STEEL APP. FORMAL DINNING ROOM, BONUS ROOM OFF OF MASTER CAN BE GYM, DEN , OFFICE, BABY ROOM. COME SEE. PRICE BELOW LAST 2 SALES.SELLER ALSO HAS A 60 FEET IN LENGTH AND 24FT BEAM. DOCK CAN BE PURCHASED.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 695000
Auction: No
List Price: $689,900
Current Price: $689,900
List Price/SqFt: 310.76
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1990
SqFt - Total: 2720
SqFt - Living: 2220
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 336
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: us 1 just over federal bridge into delray beach take first right to pelican harbour
Subdivision: PELICAN HARBOR
Model Name: CUSTOM
Legal Desc: PELICAN HARBOR LOT 14
Lot SqFt: 0.14
Waterfront: No
Dock: AVAILABLE
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: 309
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Total Units in Bldg: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4230
Geo Area: PB06
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434632320000140
Street #: 309
Street Name: Pelican
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6882
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: Frame/Stucco
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: East of US-1; Interior Lot; Paved Road; Private Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence; Room for Pool; Shutters
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating; Business Center; Cabana; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Library; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Recrtnal Facility; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Private Guard
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Florida; Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Boat Services: Up to 60 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available; No Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Water Available
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes
Taxes: City/County
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0017.0021.0017.00
Dining Room13.0015.0013.0015.00
Kitchen24.0013.0024.0013.00
Family Room20.0018.0020.0018.00
Master Bedroom14.0015.0014.0015.00
Bedroom 211.0013.0011.0013.00
Bedroom 311.0013.0011.0013.00

Listing Office: Luxury Listings Realty LLC

Last Updated: March - 08 - 2019

309 Pelican Way, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10471774

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of March 2019 07:04 PM