$650,000
305 E Ocean Avenue, Th-6
Lantana, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10399887
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2362 sqft


305 E Ocean Avenue, Th-6, Lantana, FL 33462
  1 / 12  
305 E Ocean Avenue, Th-6, Lantana, FL 33462 305 E Ocean Avenue, Th-6, Lantana, FL 33462 305 E Ocean Avenue, Th-6, Lantana, FL 33462 305 E Ocean Avenue, Th-6, Lantana, FL 33462 305 E Ocean Avenue, Th-6, Lantana, FL 33462 305 E Ocean Avenue, Th-6, Lantana, FL 33462 305 E Ocean Avenue, Th-6, Lantana, FL 33462 305 E Ocean Avenue, Th-6, Lantana, FL 33462 305 E Ocean Avenue, Th-6, Lantana, FL 33462 305 E Ocean Avenue, Th-6, Lantana, FL 33462 305 E Ocean Avenue, Th-6, Lantana, FL 33462 305 E Ocean Avenue, Th-6, Lantana, FL 33462

Property Description
It's a Boaters Dream: Rare opportunity of a Intracoastal townhouse with a private boat dock up to 30' with ocean access. Imagine the sun reflecting on the waves of the Lake Worth Inlet when you open your eyes in the morning, observing boats go by while you're sipping your hot coffee on your balcony, or watching the lights of Hypoluxo Island and Manalapan when it gets dark. But it doesn't end there. This incredible view is available to you as well while you're working out in the gym or enjoying the hot top.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 675000
Auction: No
List Price: $650,000
Current Price: $650,000
List Price/SqFt: 275.19
General Property Description
Type: Condo/Coop
Governing Bodies: Condo
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Built Desc: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 2713
SqFt - Living: 2362
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1045.27
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US 1 to E Ocean Ave. Go East 1 BLK. Building on N side across from Old Key Lime House Restaurant
Subdivision: OLDE VILLAGE POINTE CONDOMINIUM
Legal Desc: OLDE VILLAGE POINTE CONDOMINIUM UNIT TH-6
Waterfront: Yes
Dock: Private boat dock
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: No
Unit Floor #: 2
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 19
Ttl Units in Complex: 26
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5640
Geo Area: PB16
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 40434503440200060
Street #: 305
Street Dir: E
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Avenue
Unit #: Th-6
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: M3(cit
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 6807
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Key West
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Ocean Access
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Bar; Closet Cabinets; Fire Sprinkler; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Assigned; Garage - Building; Guest
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating; Elevator; Exercise Room; Extra Storage; Lobby; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Elevator; Insurance-Bldg; Insurance-Other; Janitor; Lawn Care; Legal/Accounting; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Manager; Parking; Pest Control; Pool Service; Recrtnal Facility; Roof Maintenance; Security; Sewer; Trash Removal; Water
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Truck/RV
Security: Burglar Alarm; Entry Card; Entry Phone; Lobby
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 30 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available; Restroom; Overnight; Exclusive Use; No Wake Zone
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Special Info: Deed Restrictions; Home Warranty
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
This professionally designed and tastefully Key West Style decorated condo features impact hurricane windows and sliding doors, a European style kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops, high ceilings throughout, as well as two assigned parking spaces and a large storage room in the secured garage with direct access to the pool, boat dock and elevator. Locals call Olde Village Pointe the Key West of the Palm Beaches because of its colors, the walking distance to the sandy beach and some of the most famous restaurants of the Palm Beaches like the Old Key Lime House, Mario's, John G's or the Eau Palm Beach Resort & Spa, as well as the areas culinary art and craft events. The colorful complex was built in 2006 in a Key West Style scheme and is very conveniently located on East Ocean Avenue with I-95 and Palm Beach International airport close by. So, whether you are looking for a permanent residence or a vacation home to chill out, It can't get any better. To schedule a private showing or a free info package, contact us today!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room27242724
Dining Room11101110
Kitchen15191519
Master Bedroom16151615
Bedroom 214131413
Bedroom 315141514

Listing Office: EXP Realty LLC

Last Updated: February - 18 - 2019

305 E Ocean Avenue, Th-6, Lantana, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10399887

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 21st of February 2019 09:30 AM