$5,649,000
285 Colonial Lane
Palm Beach, FL 33480
MLS# RX-10434654
6 beds  |  8.1 baths  |  5823 sqft


285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480
  1 / 29  
285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480
Open House (03/24/2019 - 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

Property Description
Modern Architectural Home! Complete with the latest products and technology. Approx. 5,887 sq.ft. of perfection. Finest marble floors and highest technology in kitchen appliances. 6 BR's -8 1/2 Baths. Large closets, large pool and spa with separate pool cabana house. First floor master suite.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 6000000
Auction: No
List Price: $5,649,000
Current Price: $5,649,000
List Price/SqFt: 970.12
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 8.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1962
SqFt - Total: 6806
SqFt - Living: 5823
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: North Lake Way north to Colonial Lane, right on Colonial to property on the left.
Subdivision: El Encanto 2
Legal Desc: EL ENCANTO PLAT NO 2 LT 35 & E 1/2 OF LT 36
Lot SqFt: 13949
Lot Dimensions: 150.0 ft x 84.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5001
Geo Area: PB30
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 50434303110000350
Street #: 285
Street Name: Colonial
Street Suffix: Lane
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33480
Zoning: RES
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 58524
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Patio
Interior Features: Foyer; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.0014.0022.0014.00
Dining Room22.0014.0022.0014.00
Kitchen17.0011.0017.0011.00
Master Bedroom22.0013.0022.0013.00
Bedroom 217.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 316.0013.0016.0013.00
Bedroom 426.0012.0026.0012.00
Bedroom 517.0015.0017.0015.00
Den26.0011.0026.0011.00

Listing Office: Waterfront Properties & Club C

Last Updated: March - 20 - 2019

285 Colonial Lane, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - MLS# RX-10434654

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of March 2019 07:10 PM