$795,000
270 SW 3rd Street
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10588987
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  2460 sqft


Architecturally Designed and Landscaped Home in East Boca Raton
  1 / 35  
Architecturally Designed and Landscaped Home in East Boca Raton Quartzite counters and backslash 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 Large Rain Shower 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 Master with Hurricane Glass French Doors 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 With walk-in closet and en-suite bath with en-suite bath 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 with en-suite bath 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 with en-suite bath 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 Walk to Mizner Park or Bike to the Beach 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 Laundry entrance into garage 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 Architectural Lighting Designed

Property Description
WALK TO MIZNER! New Construction. Custom Pool Built to Suit New Owners Preference! This contemporary home has 24 ft of expansive hurricane Patio Door wall leading to private fenced in over sized lot. A warm and functional design with 10 ft ceilings bringing natural light. 60 LED down lights. The kitchen boasts Quartzite countertops and backsplash with professional appliances and walk-in pantry. Custom Closets and Blinds.You'll find Three en-suite bedrooms. A master suite of your dreams,with massive rain shower, enormous closet, french window door wall that lead to a private patio.Park a 30 ft boat with no HOA! Brick pavers, circular driveway with parking for 5 cars.

Details
Contract Information
Listing Date: 2020-01-03
Status: Active
Original List Price: 799000
Auction: No
List Price: $795,000
Current Price: $795,000
List Price/SqFt: 323.17
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
W/D Allowed: No
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 2640
SqFt - Living: 2460
SqFt Source: Owner
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Open Parking Spaces: 5
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Exit Palmetto Park Rd on I-95 East to NW 4th Ave Turn Right, go three blocks to SW 3rd Street go left two blocks house is on right.
Subdivision: MONTEZ GARDENS
Legal Desc: MONTEZ GARDENS LT 6 BLK 1
Lot SqFt: 8255
Lot Dimensions: 75 x 110
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: North
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4260
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434730050010060
Street #: 270
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: 3rd
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1D(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 4418.06
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: RX-10588987
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Ranch
Construction: Block; Concrete; Stucco
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Custom Lighting; Fence; Open Porch; Room for Pool; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio; Porch
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached; RV/Boat
Subdiv. Amenities: Sidewalks; None
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Zoned
Cooling: Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: None
Window Treatments: Impact Glass; Thermal
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0018.0018.0018.00
Kitchen29.0019.0029.0019.00
Master Bedroom19.0014.5019.0014.50
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Bedroom 311.5011.5011.5011.50
Utility Room10.008.5010.008.50
Porch25.004.0025.004.00

Listing Office: RJM Real Estate Corp.

Last Updated: June - 06 - 2020

270 SW 3rd Street, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10588987

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 3rd of July 2020 11:46 AM