$1,950,000
27 Hibiscus Way
Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
MLS# RX-10462160
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  3525 sqft


27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
  1 / 80  
27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
Open House (02/24/2019 - 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm)

Property Description
Beautiful corner lot with boat dock on protected canal off Intracoastal with gorgeous outside landscaped area and pool! Completely fenced. Oversized garage can be made into 3-car garage. Large family room. Share in 200 feet of Atlantic Ocean beach dune. Private beach access. Granite kitchen countertops! One bedroom downstairs and two bedrooms upstairs!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 2495000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,950,000
Current Price: $1,950,000
List Price/SqFt: 553.19
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Built Desc: Resale
Year Built: 1993
SqFt - Total: 4657
SqFt - Living: 3525
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Woolbright - East to A1A - North on A1A- Left on Ridge Boulevard. Right on Midlane - House on left corner
Subdivision: OCEAN RIDGE BEACH
Legal Desc: OCEAN RIDGE BEACH LT 17
Lot SqFt: 12151
Lot Dimensions: 30.0 ft x 405.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 35
Dock: Yes
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4120
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 46434527120000170
Street #: 27
Street Name: Hibiscus
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33435
Zoning: RSF(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 9228.49
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Traditional
Construction: CBS
View: Canal; Intracoastal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Navigable; No Fixed Bridges; Ocean Access
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Corner Lot; Cul-De-Sac
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Fence; Open Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Combo Tub/Shower; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating; Private Beach Pvln
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Up to 20 Ft Boat; Electric Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Plantation Shutters
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room28142814
Dining Room18141814
Kitchen14121412
Family Room40244024
Master Bedroom18141814
Bedroom 218141814
Bedroom 314131413
Utility Room12101210
Patio446446

Listing Office: Ocean Ridge Realty Inc

Last Updated: February - 21 - 2019

27 Hibiscus Way, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435 - MLS# RX-10462160

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 21st of February 2019 04:49 AM