$1,100,000
2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3
Palm Beach, FL 33480
MLS# RX-10467535
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2810 sqft


2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480
  1 / 34  
2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Property Description
Rarely Available Tres Vidas 3BR Townhome Just Steps to the Beach. Beautifully Remodeled w/Wood Floors & Upgraded Moldings throughout, Elegant Floating Staircase, European Style Glass Bathrooms & Private Elevator. Bright & Open Floor Plan w/Abundant Natural Light & Generous Room Sizes that Lives Like a Home. Chef's Kitchen w/Stainless Appliances, Induction Range, Double Door Wine Cooler. Large Covered Balconies, 2+ car garage, Private Storage Room, Impact Windows & Shutters. Oversized Master Suite has Vaulted Ceiling, 4 Closets w/Dressing Room & Private Balcony. Large Attic w/Extensive Shelved Storage. Manned Guardhouse Community w/Pool, Spa, Tennis, Deeded Beach Access. Walk to Palm Beach Par 3 Golf Course, Shopping, Restaurants. A Must See, 1st Unit Available in over 3 years!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1195000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,100,000
Current Price: $1,100,000
List Price/SqFt: 391.45
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1982
SqFt - Total: 2810
SqFt - Living: 2810
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 1767
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A South of Southern Blvd. Entrance North of Palm Beach Par 3 Golf Course & Lake Worth Pier.
Subdivision: TRES VIDAS OF PALM BEACH
Development Name: Tres Vidas of Palm Beach
Legal Desc: TRES VIDAS OF PALM BEACH UNIT 3 BLDG A A/K/A TH PT OF LTS 130 & 131 IN OR3267 P420 IN THE PALM BEACH ESTATES
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Bldg #: A
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 3
Total Units in Bldg: 4
Ttl Units in Complex: 19
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5004
Geo Area: PB30
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 50434414030010030
Street #: 2335
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: A-3
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33480
Zoning: PUD-C(
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 5200
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Multi-Level; Townhouse
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: Ocean Access
Lot Description: East of US-1; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Open Patio; Shutters; Tennis Court
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Elevator; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pull Down Stairs; Sky Light(s); Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Storage; Util-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached; Garage - Building; Guest; Under Building
Subdiv. Amenities: Extra Storage; Pool; Spa-Hot Tub; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Insurance-Bldg; Insurance-Other; Lawn Care; Management Fees; Pest Control; Pool Service; Security; Sewer; Water
Pet Restrictions: 1 Pet; 21 lb to 30 lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Interview Required; Lease OK; Tenant Approval; Pet Restrictions
Security: Gate - Manned; Private Guard; Security Light; TV Camera; Wall
Flooring: Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel; Tar/Gravel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Double Hung Metal; Drapes; Impact Glass; Sliding
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0017.0025.0017.00
Dining Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen13.0012.0013.0012.00
Master Bedroom21.0016.0021.0016.00
Bedroom 217.0012.0017.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Utility Room12.005.0012.005.00
Porch25.007.0025.007.00
Patio16.007.0016.007.00

Listing Office: Illustrated Properties

Last Updated: April - 16 - 2019

2335 S Ocean Boulevard, A-3, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - MLS# RX-10467535

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 21st of May 2019 09:32 PM