$549,000
229 Andalusia Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10479603
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2678 sqft


229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 98  
229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
Enjoy the sunsets in this beautifully updated home in the Country Club of Mirasol. Freshly painted and new carpet this home is perfect for those who want four bedrooms and a spacious loft space. Impeccable and stunning, this home is light and bright and offers a sports membership. New lighting fixtures. All new furniture included. Upgrades throughout including: Full home water filtration system, 8' high etched front doors, Crown molding, designer window treatments including motorized shades in breakfast area, 2 newer a/c units, accordian shutters, closet built-ins and more. Wide lake views with newer heated pool, gas stub out for bbq and larger back yard surrounded by lush landscaping.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 549000
Auction: No
List Price: $549,000
Current Price: $549,000
List Price/SqFt: 205
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 3292
SqFt - Living: 2678
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 636
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 90000
Directions: PGA to Mirasol Country Club east gate
Subdivision: MIRASOL PAR 20
Model Name: Dorado
Development Name: Mirasol Andalusia
Legal Desc: MIRASOL PAR 20 LT 56
Lot SqFt: 5964
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 45'
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5350
Geo Area: PB27
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424203050000560
Street #: 229
Street Name: Andalusia
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 7229.09
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Marsh Pointe Elementary
Middle School: Watson B. Duncan Middle School
High School: William T. Dwyer High School
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2019-04-08
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS; Frame
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Freeform; Heated; Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence
Interior Features: Closet Cabinets; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Den/Office
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Pool; Putting Green; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Lawn Care; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Oth Membership Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft15.0010.0015.0010.00
Living Room13.0014.0013.0014.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Kitchen10.0010.0010.0010.00
Family Room14.0016.0014.0016.00
Master Bedroom13.0016.0013.0016.00
Bedroom 212.0014.0012.0014.00
Bedroom 314.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 413.0012.0013.0012.00
Den11.0012.0011.0012.00

Listing Office: Lang Realty/PGA

Last Updated: April - 08 - 2019

229 Andalusia Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10479603

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 21st of May 2019 08:34 PM