$4,750,000
2265 Queen Palm Road
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10462304
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  5398 sqft


2265 Queen Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 1  
2265 Queen Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 4950000
Auction: No
List Price: $4,750,000
Current Price: $4,450,000
List Price/SqFt: 879.95
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Year Built: 2018
SqFt - Total: 7667
SqFt - Living: 5398
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 210
Application Fee: 1000
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club
Subdivision: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Legal Desc: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB LOT 16 BLOCK 9
Lot SqFt: 11397
Lot Dimensions: 88'x125'x94'x125'
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4190
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729100090160
Street #: 2265
Street Name: Queen Palm
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 20928
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-02-22
Sold Date: 2019-02-26
Sold Price: 4450000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 824.37
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Interior Lot
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Outdoor Shower; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Pantry; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Great
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK; No Corporate Buyers; Tenant Approval
Security: Security Patrol
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room32.0024.1032.0024.10
Kitchen17.4024.1017.4024.10
Master Bedroom17.0017.4017.0017.40
Bedroom 217.4014.2017.4014.20
Bedroom 313.2013.6013.2013.60
Bedroom 415.1013.0015.1013.00
Bedroom 513.2013.4013.2013.40
Den17.4014.8017.4014.80

Listing Office: Royal Palm Properties LLC

Last Updated: February - 26 - 2019

2265 Queen Palm Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10462304

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 21st of May 2019 08:59 PM