$387,500
2171 Amesbury Circle
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10472115
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2367 sqft


2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 36  
2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
OWN THIS HOME FOR 0% DOWN AND PAYMENTS LESS THAN $2,800/MO!!!* Step inside and you will be surprised at what this 3 bedroom, free flowing and spacious single level home offers. This custom home had been extended and modified to accommodate a wheelchair in the back bedroom. Kitchen and master bath renovated within last 10yrs. All appliances new within 5 years. Home also has water filter, softener and reverse osmosis. Energy efficient with a very comfortable energy budget. Very recently installed Cat5 PGT hurricane windows, sliders and doors. Added attic insulation to R35. R30 over the garage. Nice storage in attic above garage with built in shelving. Very quiet neighborhood and very friendly neighbors. Not a commitment to lend. Restrictions apply. Call for details.*

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 416000
Auction: No
List Price: $387,500
Current Price: $377,500
List Price/SqFt: 163.7
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1986
SqFt - Total: 3289
SqFt - Living: 2367
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: South Shore Blvd to Big Blue turn left into Amesbury
Subdivision: GREENVIEW SHORES 2 OF WELLINGTON
Legal Desc: GREENVIEW SHORES NO 2 OF WELLINGTON LOT 5 BLK 35
Lot SqFt: 10450
Lot Dimensions: 95.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414409020350050
Street #: 2171
Street Name: Amesbury
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: WELL_P
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 3655.98
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: New Horizons Elementary School
Middle School: Polo Park Middle School
High School: Wellington High School
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-03-17
Sold Date: 2019-04-26
Sold Price: 377500
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 159.48
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Patio
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
ADA Compliant: Handicap Access; Wheelchair; Roll-In Shower
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Other
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: Funding
Contingents: Inspection
Supplements
Bring your Nanny or mother in law! This home has the perfect set up
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0020.0021.0020.00
Dining Room12.008.0012.008.00
Kitchen13.0011.0013.0011.00
Family Room16.0018.0016.0018.00
Master Bedroom14.0017.0014.0017.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Utility Room7.0011.007.0011.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Rty Wellington

Last Updated: April - 26 - 2019

2171 Amesbury Circle, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10472115

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 21st of May 2019 08:46 PM