$588,000
2128 Bellcrest Court Court
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-10468070
4 beds  |  5.1 baths  |  4224 sqft


2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
  1 / 31  
2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 Entrance At Doors Entrance From Front Doors Large and High Dining Room Extra Large Formal Dining Room Extra Large Dining Room 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 Chef Kitchen 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 Living Room 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 Pool Overlooking Golf Course Large Pool and Golf Course View 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Property Description
Price Reduction On This Beautiful EXECUTIVE HOME ON A LARGE GOLF AND WATER VIEW LOT FOR PRIVACY. POOL WITH SPA AND WATERFALL OVERLOOKING GOLF COURSE. LARGE GOURMET KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS. WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE, DBL. WALL OVEN 2 REFRIGERATORS, LARGE SITTING AREA OFF MASTER BEDROOM, TRAY CEILINGS, JACUZZI TUB IN LARGE MASTER BATH, MANY MANY EXTRA UPGRADES IN THIS HOME. Rm sizes appx. Same Model closed for $635,000 June 2018 See Golf Course Info. http://www.madisongreengolf.com

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 650000
Auction: No
List Price: $588,000
Current Price: $588,000
List Price/SqFt: 139.2
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 5.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2002
SqFt - Total: 5371
SqFt - Living: 4224
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 199
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: OKEECHOBEE WEST TO CRESTWOOD BLVD. NORTH TO BELLCREST CIR TO 1st Right BELLCREST COURT
Subdivision: MADISON GREEN
Model Name: GOLF COURSE VIEW
Legal Desc: madison green pl 1 pars f, g & i repel, lt 43 blk g
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5530
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 72414315090070430
Street #: 2128
Street Name: Bellcrest Court
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: resd
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 9313
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Unit Desc: On Golf Course
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: Paved Road; Public Road; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fence
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Golf Course; Pool; Sidewalks
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Marble
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Drapes
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0011.0016.0011.00
Dining Room14.0011.0014.0011.00
Kitchen18.0013.0018.0013.00
Family Room17.0017.0017.0017.00
Master Bedroom20.0014.0020.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Den13.0012.0013.0012.00
Utility Room9.006.009.006.00
Patio12.009.0012.009.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty/P B

Last Updated: March - 20 - 2019

2128 Bellcrest Court Court, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - MLS# RX-10468070

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of March 2019 06:43 PM