$4,995,000
20 Audubon Causeway
Manalapan, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10392662
6 beds  |  5.2 baths  |  5938 sqft

 | 

20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462
  1 / 37  
20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462
Open House (02/23/2019 - 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Property Description
Originally designed by famed Palm Beach architect John Volk as the home of noted artist Orville Bulman, this Bermuda-inspired jewel on 258± ft. of wraparound waterfront underwent a total 2003 renovation and stylish updates in 2016. Capturing long water views, the light and airy wings also overlook the alluring pool courtyard. Myriad luxuries feature a media room, wine cellar, full-floor master suite, and boat dock. The information herein is deemed reliable and subject to errors, omissions or changes without notice. The information has been derived from architectural plans or county records. Buyer should verify all measurement

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 5950000
Auction: No
List Price: $4,995,000
Current Price: $4,995,000
List Price/SqFt: 841.19
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5.2
Built Desc: Resale
Year Built: 1965
SqFt - Total: 7373
SqFt - Living: 5938
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: POINT MANALAPAN - PAST GUARD GATE TO AUDUBON - E TO PROPERTY ON LEFT
Subdivision: POINT MANALAPAN 1
Legal Desc: POINT MANALAPAN PL 1 LOT 27
Lot SqFt: 18956
Lot Dimensions: 258.0 ft x 150.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 280
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4110
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 42434510020000270
Street #: 20
Street Name: Audubon
Street Suffix: Causeway
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R1-D(c
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 32766
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Property Features
Design: European
Construction: CBS
View: Lagoon
Waterfront Details: Lagoon
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Cabana; Covered Patio; Open Patio
Interior Features: Cook Island; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Media
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Gate - Manned
Membership: Oth Membership Incl
Flooring: Marble
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Wall Oven; Washer
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash
Utilities: Public Water; Septic
Window Treatments: Sliding
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25232523
Dining Room17151715
Kitchen11181118
Family Room18201820
Master Bedroom17161716
Bedroom 216151615
Bedroom 316121612
Bedroom 413101310
Bedroom 516101610
Utility Room128128
Patio30143014

Listing Office: Premier Estate Properties

Last Updated: February - 20 - 2019

20 Audubon Causeway, Manalapan, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10392662

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 21st of February 2019 04:09 AM