$382,990
917 Deer Haven Drive
Wellington, FL 33470
MLS# RX-10442230
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2230 sqft


917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470
  1 / 16  
917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470 917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470 917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470 917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470 917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470 917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470 917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470 917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470 917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470 917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470 917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470 917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470 917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470 917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470 917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470 917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470

Property Description
Brand New Construction in much desired Arden community. The Corin model features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with loft/bedroom #4 option. Open floor plan with rear lanai and covered front porch (per elevation). Buyer can choose option and elevation. Price is based on included features & standard elevation. These are base prices and do not include homesite premiums. The Arden is a manned gated unique community centered around natural and farmhouse living – will feature working community farm and onsite Lifestyle Activity Director. Tons of amenities including small boat launch area – kayak, paddle board and fishing. Corin model

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 354990
Auction: No
List Price: $382,990
Current Price: $495,265
List Price/SqFt: 171.74
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Year Built: 2019
SqFt - Total: 2322
SqFt - Living: 2230
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 246
Application Fee: 350
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From the Florida Turnpike head west on Southern Boulevard for approximately 10 miles. Arden will be on your right-hand side.
Subdivision: ARDEN
Model Name: Corin
Development Name: Arden
Legal Desc: Residential
Lot SqFt: 5760
Lot Dimensions: 48x120
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5590
Geo Area: PB25
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: No Tax Id
Street #: 917
Street Name: Deer Haven
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33470
Zoning: Residential
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 1
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Binks Forest Elementary School
Middle School: Wellington Landings Middle
High School: Wellington High School
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2018-06-22
Sold Date: 2018-06-22
Sold Price: 495265
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 222.09
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: Interior Lot; Paved Road; Sidewalks; Zero Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Tennis Court
Interior Features: Foyer; Pantry; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Vehicle Restrictions
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Assessment Fee; Manager; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 3 Pets
Restrict: Lease OK w/Restrict; Pet Restrictions
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: County Only; Homestead; Land Only; New Construction
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.3016.3016.3016.30
Dining Room16.409.1016.409.10
Kitchen9.7012.119.7012.11
Master Bedroom14.7016.6014.7016.60
Bedroom 214.5013.4014.5013.40
Bedroom 310.5010.7010.5010.70
Den10.1012.1110.1012.11
Great Room16.3016.3016.3016.30

Listing Office: Eb Stone Realty

Last Updated: February - 27 - 2019

917 Deer Haven Drive, Wellington, FL 33470 - MLS# RX-10442230

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 21st of May 2019 08:37 PM