$399,900
1814 Wiltshire Village Drive
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10473314
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2129 sqft


1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 28  
1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Beautiful 3 bedroom + Den with 2 full bathrooms located in the highly desirable Greenview Shores neighborhood. No HOA Fees! This home features a large swimming pool, covered patio area, screened lanai, fenced yard, and volume ceilings thru-out the entire home. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter-tops, updated stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry, and nice breakfast nook. 3 spacious bedrooms with a possible 4th bedroom, which is currently setup as an office. Formal dining and living area with a large indoor laundry room. 2 car garage. A/C system replaced in 2018. Great Wellington schools nearby.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 435000
Auction: No
List Price: $399,900
Current Price: $390,000
List Price/SqFt: 187.83
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1999
SqFt - Total: 3010
SqFt - Living: 2129
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Wellington Trace to Big Blue Trace South to Wiltshire Village Drive
Subdivision: GREENVIEW SHORES 2 OF WELLINGTON
Development Name: Greenview Shores
Legal Desc: GREENVIEW SHORES NO 2 OF WELLINGTON LOT 8 BLK 24
Lot SqFt: 9900
Lot Dimensions: .23 Acres
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414409020240080
Street #: 1814
Street Name: Wiltshire Village
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: WELL_P
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 5047.74
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Wellington Elementary School
Middle School: Wellington Landings Middle
High School: Wellington High School
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-01-03
Sold Date: 2019-02-07
Sold Price: 390000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 183.18
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground; Screened
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Foyer; French Door; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Picnic Area; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Restrict: None
Security: Fence
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: County Only; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16151615
Dining Room11111111
Kitchen15151515
Family Room13221322
Master Bedroom16151615
Bedroom 212111211
Bedroom 311121112
Den10111011
Utility Room7878
Patio33133313

Listing Office: Keller Williams Rty Wellington

Last Updated: February - 07 - 2019

1814 Wiltshire Village Drive, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10473314

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 21st of May 2019 09:06 PM