$6,795,000
1693 Sabal Palm Drive
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10458477
5 beds  |  5.2 baths  |  7200 sqft


1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 84  
1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Open House (02/24/2019 - 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Property Description
1693 Sabal Palm Drive is a new SRD Signature Estate featuring a modern-contemporary design with total custom details and finishes. The first-floor open floor plan includes a grand foyer entry, volume ceilings with oversized custom moldings, floating metal and oak stairway, large-format porcelain floors, formal dining room with wood architecture details, ceiling and wall panels with wood details, formal living room with a 72'' linear gas fireplace, bar and walk-in temperature-controlled wine room, private library/office with wood paneled walls and custom built-ins, club room with media space and a 85'' mounted Sony TV with complete surround sound system. The gourmet kitchen is sleek and warm with custom designed cabinets and under counter lighting, premium solid surface counters, <>

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 6795000
Auction: No
List Price: $6,795,000
Current Price: $6,795,000
List Price/SqFt: 943.75
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5.2
Built Desc: New Construction
Year Built: 2018
SqFt - Total: 9182
SqFt - Living: 7200
SqFt Source: Floor Plan
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 210
Application Fee: 1000
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Camino Real Entrance, right on Thatch Palm Drive, left on Sabal Palm Drive to the property.
Subdivision: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Legal Desc: ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB LOT 12 BLOCK 21
Lot SqFt: 13083
Lot Dimensions: 98'x125'x110'x125'
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4190
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729100210120
Street #: 1693
Street Name: Sabal Palm
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 22262
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Boca Raton Elementary School
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Elevator; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Pantry; Upstairs Living Area; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Corporate Buyers; Tenant Approval
Security: Security Patrol
Flooring: Marble; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Supplements
two large islands, and top-of-the-line appliances. The home features a first-floor master suite showcasing a large corner sliding door leading to the covered loggia and pool, tray ceiling with elegant custom wood stained molding detail and cove lighting. Home furnishings designed and installed by P&H Interiors. The home is placed with a generous setback from the road on a rare oversized lot. The exterior features include a heated resort-style pool with swim our bench, spa, two gas fire and water bowls, and an elegant stone deck. The Summer Kitchen is fully equipped with an Alfresco BBQ and a mounted Sunbrite TV. The pool area has open and covered loggia seating and entertaining areas with an outdoor shower. The home has hurricane resistant construction designed for winds up to 170 mph, including windows, exterior doors, exterior shell, and a whole house 70 KW natural gas back-up generator. In addition to being safe, the property is also smart with a Crestron system that has remote phone/tablet controls and security cameras and a Vantage one-touch lighting system. This is a one-of-a-kind estate in the prestigious Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club community.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20212021
Dining Room12181218
Kitchen20152015
Master Bedroom16211621
Bedroom 214181418
Bedroom 314181418
Bedroom 416181618
Bedroom 517141714
Den17131713
Great Room18291829

Listing Office: Royal Palm Properties LLC

Last Updated: February - 19 - 2019

1693 Sabal Palm Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10458477

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 21st of February 2019 10:23 AM