$1,299,999
1690 Cypress Row Drive
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-10480301
3 beds  |  4.1 baths  |  4126 sqft


1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
  1 / 44  
1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411

Property Description
I have a secret to share - Im sort of a big deal. As you walk thru my impressive front door you are instantly drawn to my gorgeous marble floors and the massive windows that provide picturesque views of my perfectly manicured backyard and pool. My owners spared no expense when they renovated the kitchen from the granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and high end appliances. If you love luxury master suites then you will love mine. It begins with the renovated master bath that has marble floors, granite countertops and Oceania Whirlpool Tub. There is no reason to worry about hurricanes as I am equipped with impact windows, shutters and a whole house generator. I am perfect for entertaining as well I have an outdoor kitchen, pool and views of Lake & 10th hole of Breakers West Golf Course

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1350000
Auction: No
List Price: $1,299,999
Current Price: $1,299,999
List Price/SqFt: 315.07
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 4
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 4.1
Built Desc: Resale
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 5439
SqFt - Living: 4126
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 420
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Okeechobee Blvd - West - Past the Turnpike - After going thru the gate take a left and then the second right onto Cypress Row Dr.
Subdivision: BREAKERS WEST 18
Legal Desc: BREAKERS WEST PL 18CR LT 27
Lot SqFt: 20051
Lot Dimensions: 141.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Unit Floor #: 1
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5580
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00424329110000270
Street #: 1690
Street Name: Cypress Row
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 12429.2
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Roll-Down Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Partial
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Golf; Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Shutters; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Club Available; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Golf Course; Manager on Site; Pool; Putting Green; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Lease OK w/Restrict; Tenant Approval
Security: Gate - Manned; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Golf Equity Avlbl; Oth Membership Avlbl; Tennis Mmbrshp Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Impact Glass; Sliding; Verticals
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25222522
Dining Room16141614
Kitchen17161716
Family Room20202020
Master Bedroom21152115
Bedroom 215121512
Bedroom 315121512
Bedroom 416121612
Utility Room119119
Patio30223022

Listing Office: Compass Florida LLC

Last Updated: February - 14 - 2019

1690 Cypress Row Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411 - MLS# RX-10480301

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 21st of February 2019 10:44 AM