$899,000
1417 S Atlantic Drive
Lantana, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10424993
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2215 sqft


1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462
  1 / 34  
1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462

Property Description
PRICE REDUCTION! Exceptional 3/3 Bermuda-style residence located on desirable Hypoluxo Island/Pt. Manalapan. Property is only blocks to ocean and shopping. Open Floor plan with screened loggia, pergola, outdoor kitchen, full house generator, security, & large pool. Large corner lot w/ fabulous Florida Banyan trees. 2-car garage. Circular paver driveway. Gas fireplace & appliances. Hot water-on-demand. Newer concrete tile roof..

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 1001000
Auction: No
List Price: $899,000
Current Price: $835,000
List Price/SqFt: 405.86
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1962
SqFt - Total: 3431
SqFt - Living: 2215
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Voluntary
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A to East Ocean Avenue. South at lights onto S. Hypoluxo Island. Continue South approximately 1 mile to property on right, just before Lands End Road.
Subdivision: POINT MANALAPAN 3
Legal Desc: PLAT 3 POINT MANALAPAN LT 1
Lot SqFt: 16799
Lot Dimensions: 245.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4110
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 40434503020000010
Street #: 1417
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Atlantic
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 7711.76
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-03-15
Sold Date: 2019-04-17
Sold Price: 835000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 376.97
Lease Info
Lease Times p/Year: 12
Storm Protection
Other Protection: Complete
Seller Concessions
Who Paid Title: Seller
Who Paid RE Commission: Seller
Who Paid Doc Stamps: Seller
Property Features
Design: Ranch; Traditional
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: Brick; CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Gunite; Inground; Screened
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Screened Patio; Shutters; Summer Kitchen; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Decorative Fireplace; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Laundry Tub; Roman Tub; Stack Bedrooms; W/D Hookup
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Garage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating; Street Lights
Restrict: None
Security: Security Light; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble
Heating: Central; Heat Pump-Reverse
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Generator Hookup; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0013.5016.0013.50
Dining Room13.5010.0013.5010.00
Kitchen20.009.0020.009.00
Family Room20.0016.0020.0016.00
Master Bedroom17.0012.0017.0012.00
Bedroom 216.0012.0016.0012.00
Bedroom 314.0012.0014.0012.00
Porch72.0029.0072.0029.00

Listing Office: Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: April - 19 - 2019

1417 S Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10424993

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 21st of May 2019 09:15 PM