$389,000
13965 Aster Avenue
Wellington, FL 33414
MLS# RX-10443004
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2427 sqft


13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414
  1 / 23  
13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414

Property Description
Large family home on corner lot in desirable Sugar Pond Manor. No HOA. Large screened in pool. In side laundry room cabana bath and large open concept home. Brand new lawn just put in place in the front yard. New roof replace in 2002 and AC unit replaced in 2017. Act fast this home will not last.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 425000
Auction: No
List Price: $389,000
Current Price: $385,000
List Price/SqFt: 160.28
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 3227
SqFt - Living: 2427
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Greenview Shores heading North and make a right onto Meadow, 1st right onto Aster. House will be on your left hand side.
Subdivision: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTON
Legal Desc: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTONLT 46 BLK 51
Lot SqFt: 10173
Lot Dimensions: 102.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5520
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414404010510460
Street #: 13965
Street Name: Aster
Street Suffix: Avenue
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33414
Zoning: WELL_P
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 7389.69
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Wellington Elementary School
Middle School: Wellington Landings Middle
High School: Wellington High School
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2018-11-06
Sold Date: 2018-12-28
Sold Price: 385000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 158.63
Seller Concessions
Who Paid Title: Seller
Who Paid RE Commission: Seller
Who Paid Doc Stamps: Seller
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Open Porch; Screen Porch; Screened Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Foyer; Sky Light(s)
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Family; Florida
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: None
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Appraisal; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0014.0018.0014.00
Dining Room14.0011.0014.0011.00
Kitchen14.0011.0014.0011.00
Master Bedroom17.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 214.0011.0014.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0012.0013.0012.00
Bedroom 414.0011.0014.0011.00
Utility Room7.006.007.006.00

Listing Office: United Realty Group, Inc

Last Updated: March - 22 - 2019

13965 Aster Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414 - MLS# RX-10443004

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of March 2019 06:29 PM