$849,000
13813 Rivoli Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
MLS# RX-10454593
3 beds  |  3.1 baths  |  3218 sqft


13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
  1 / 20  
13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

Property Description
Beautiful golf course views. Ready for your special touch. Close to the clubhouse and driving range.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 899000
Auction: No
List Price: $849,000
Current Price: $849,000
List Price/SqFt: 263.82
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 3.1
Built Desc: Resale
Year Built: 1989
SqFt - Total: 4160
SqFt - Living: 3218
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Covered Spaces: 2.5
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 2037.17
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 175000
Directions: Donald Ross Rd. between Prosperity Farms Rd. and Alt. A-1-A
Subdivision: FRENCHMANS CREEK
Model Name: Villa B
Development Name: FRENCHMANS CREEK
Legal Desc: FRENCHMANS CREEK PAR G-3 LT 25
Lot SqFt: 9819
Lot Dimensions: 67 ft x 142 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 606
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5230
Geo Area: PB28
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52434130070000250
Street #: 13813
Street Name: Rivoli
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33410
Zoning: PCD(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 6558
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Independence Middle School
High School: William T. Dwyer High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Other Protection: Partial
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Spa Tub & Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Beach Club Available; Bike - Jog; Boating; Business Center; Cabana; Clubhouse; Courtesy Bus; Elevator; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Lobby; Picnic Area; Pool; Sauna; Tennis
Restrict: Buyer Approval; No Truck/RV
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central Building
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Electric; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room23162316
Dining Room13111311
Kitchen16161616
Family Room19161916
Master Bedroom19151915
Bedroom 215131513
Bedroom 313111311
Den12121212

Listing Office: Leibowitz Realty Group, Inc./PBG

Last Updated: February - 12 - 2019

13813 Rivoli Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - MLS# RX-10454593

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 21st of February 2019 10:14 AM