$395,900
138 Van Gogh Way
Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
MLS# RX-10462489
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2445 sqft


138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
  1 / 44  
138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 Ariel view of property. 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 Open family room overlooking pool and screened in patio area. 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 Light fixture over table not included. Light fixture not included in sale. View of island. 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 Dining room fixture not included Bedroom 4 is separate from other bedrooms. Cabana bathroom with 2 sinks and separate toilet shower area that leads to screened patio and pool area. 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 Upgraded cabinets with pull out drawers. Dining area light fixture not included in sale. 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 Remote for automatic screens overlooking pool area. 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 Mango and avocado trees. backyard views 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 Dual sinks, spa tub and seperate shower. Master suite has 2 walk in closets and bathroom with separate shower, spa tub , and dual sink/vanity area. Bridge leading to Palm Beach. View of West Palm Beach. Palm Beach minutes away.

Property Description
WATERFRONT POOL HOME with no HOA. Hurry on this Tropical Paradise home! Lush landscaping with fruit trees adjacent overlooking waterway that leads you to lakes and canals throughout Royal Palm Beach. Upgraded kitchen with granite countertop,wood cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Home also has accordion shutters to cover windows. Split floor plan with master suite on one side of home and 3 bedrooms on other side. Cabana bathroom that leads to screened in room overlooking pool area.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 425000
Auction: No
List Price: $395,900
Current Price: $380,000
List Price/SqFt: 161.92
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Year Built: 1992
SqFt - Total: 3539
SqFt - Living: 2445
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Southern Blvd west from turnpike or 95 passed 441. Turn right on Crestwood Blvd. Left on Van Gogh Way, house on left side.
Subdivision: CRESTWOOD UNIT 1 PL 5
Legal Desc: CRESTWOOD UNIT 1 PL 5 LT 20 BLK E
Lot SqFt: 10419
Lot Dimensions: 79.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: Yes
Dock: no
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5530
Geo Area: PB24
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 72414327130050200
Street #: 138
Street Name: Van Gogh
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33411
Zoning: RS-2(c
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 3632.2
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2019-01-12
Sold Date: 2019-02-25
Sold Price: 380000
Terms of Sale: Conventional w/PMI
Sold Price/SqFt: 155.41
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean; Ranch; Traditional
Construction: Concrete; Pre-Cast
View: Canal; Garden; Lake; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; Navigable; Canal Width 81 - 120
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre; Paved Road; Public Road; Sidewalks; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Lake/Canal Sprinkler; Open Porch; Screened Patio; Shutters; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pull Down Stairs; Sky Light(s); Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup
ADA Compliant: Handicap Access
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Florida; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Boating; Sidewalks
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Comp Shingle
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: County Only; Homestead; Widow Exemption
Possession: At Closing; Quick Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Bckup Cntrct/Call LA; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room12.0015.0012.0015.00
Dining Room11.0013.0011.0013.00
Dining Room8.009.008.009.00
Kitchen12.009.0012.009.00
Family Room15.0012.0015.0012.00
Florida Room14.0011.0014.0011.00
Master Bedroom16.0015.0016.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0013.0012.0013.00
Bedroom 310.0013.0010.0013.00
Bedroom 411.0012.0011.0012.00
Utility Room9.007.009.007.00
Porch9.009.009.009.00
Patio38.0011.0038.0011.00

Listing Office: Atlantic Florida Properties

Last Updated: February - 25 - 2019

138 Van Gogh Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411 - MLS# RX-10462489

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 27th of May 2019 10:20 AM