$420,000
12870 La Rochelle Circle
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
MLS# RX-10455755
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2482 sqft


Front landscape
  1 / 49  
Front landscape Front from Street View from lake to house Rear of house on lake Gazebo Fountain and rear of home Open kitchen w/ Jennaire cook Island open kitchen w/ passthrough Eating bar with Family room shelves. Views from Family Room to Lake Views to lake Built in in Family Room Wet Bar near Living room Den/office Formal Dining Room Master Bath Master Bath Master Bath Separate Water Closet Separate Shower Master Bath Double Master Closet Double Master Closet Master French Doors to Screen Patio Master Bedroom Screen Patio with Bar and storage Slider from Patio to Living room and dining room From Patio to Master and Living room Lake Fountain View (it is lit at night Rear facing Lake Rear to Lake Lake and Gazebo Rear steps to lake and Fishing Open Patio Foyer and Living room /wet Bar Guest Bath Guest Bath Guest Bedroom 1 Guest Bedroom 1 2nd Guest Bedroom 2nd Guest Bedroom 2nd Guest Bath 2nd Guest Bath Living Room to Screen Patio see the stain Glass above Lake Gazebo From the Street Left Side of Home Right Side of Home Front Fountain and Home in background Rear of home Rear and Fountain

Property Description
Beautiful lake view in private community of custom homes. Very low HOA Fees. 15-minutes to most everything such as Mall Shopping, restaurants, hospitals, ocean beaches, library,I-95, Turnpike and more. Best Value for custom lake-front house which has a complete-house emergency generator. Community tennis, park, lake gazebo, basketball & play area. Timed gated entrance.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 499900
Auction: No
List Price: $420,000
Current Price: $410,000
List Price/SqFt: 169.21
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Year Built: 1983
SqFt - Total: 3619
SqFt - Living: 2482
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 133
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: PGA Blvd. East to Prosperity Farms RD North to Frenchmans Passage. Second Right then house is on the right.
Subdivision: FRENCHMENS LANDING 3
Development Name: Frenchmen's Landing
Legal Desc: FRENCHMEN'S LANDING PL 3 LT 88
Lot SqFt: 8800
Lot Dimensions: 59.0 ft x 0.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 102 feet
Dock: Fountain
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5230
Geo Area: PB28
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434132130000880
Street #: 12870
Street Name: La Rochelle
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33410
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 4810.33
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Howell L. Watkins Middle School
High School: William T. Dwyer High School
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2018-12-18
Sold Date: 2018-12-31
Sold Price: 410000
Terms of Sale: Cash
Sold Price/SqFt: 165.18
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Partial
Panel Shutters: Complete
Other Protection: Partial
Property Features
Design: Contemporary
Construction: Frame; Stone
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Interior Lot; Irregular Lot; Paved Road; Private Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio; Screened Patio; Shutters; Well Sprinkler; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Florida; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Picnic Area; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Insurance-Other; Security; Trash Removal
Pet Restrictions: 3+ Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Interview Required; Lease OK; Lease OK w/Restrict; No Corporate Buyers; Tenant Approval; Other
Security: Burglar Alarm; Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Aluminum; Wood Truss/Raft
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Blinds; Jalousie; Single Hung Metal
Special Info: Sold As-Is; Title Insurance
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16141614
Dining Room14101410
Kitchen18141814
Family Room22182218
Master Bedroom16141614
Bedroom 214121412
Bedroom 314121412
Den11101110
Porch24122412

Listing Office: Seawinds Realty

Last Updated: February - 01 - 2019

12870 La Rochelle Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410 - MLS# RX-10455755

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of March 2019 06:30 PM