$3,495,000
1281 Banyan Road
Boca Raton, FL 33432
MLS# RX-10471813
Status: Backup
7 beds  |  8.1 baths  |  5652 sqft


1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432
  1 / 32  
1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Property Description
This Beautifully Restored Original Fatio Estate has been redone to perfection and is Situated on a Prime 200 x 160 ft corner Lot one block to the Beach. Features all Impact Glass, Gorgeous Kitchen and Baths, Beautiful Wood Floors, Palm Beach Style pool, Covered Loggia with full Summer kitchen, Fabulous Guest house, and Lush Landscaping and Beautiful Lawns.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 3695000
Auction: No
List Price: $3,495,000
Current Price: $3,495,000
List Price/SqFt: 618.36
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 8.1
Year Built: 1935
SqFt - Total: 7400
SqFt - Living: 5652
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
SqFt - Guest House: 400
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: A1A South of Camino Real; Turn on to Beautiful Via Cabana, First street Banyan, the house is on the Huge Corner Lot
Subdivision: SPANISH RIVER LAND CO SUB UNIT 1
Development Name: SPANISH RIVER LAND
Legal Desc: SPANISH RIVER LAND CO SUB UNIT 1 LT 6 BLK 10
Lot SqFt: 32000
Lot Dimensions: 200 X 160
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4170
Geo Area: PB01
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06434729050100060
Street #: 1281
Street Name: Banyan
Street Suffix: Road
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33432
Zoning: R1A(ci
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 23763.6
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Status Change Info
Status: Backup
Contingent: Backup
Under Contract Date: 2018-11-30
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors
Construction: CBS; Other
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Flood Zone
Exterior Features: Awnings; Open Patio; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Cook Island; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Family
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area
Roof: Concrete Tile
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room27172717
Dining Room21152115
Kitchen17121712
Family Room29122912
Master Bedroom17141714
Bedroom 216151615
Bedroom 316131613
Bedroom 415121512
Bedroom 513121312

Listing Office: Castles By The Beach, Inc.

Last Updated: February - 01 - 2019

1281 Banyan Road, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - MLS# RX-10471813

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of March 2019 06:28 PM