$749,000
12237 Aviles Circle
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10529777
Status: Contingent
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2886 sqft


12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
  1 / 31  
12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418

Property Description
This beautiful 4BR/3BA + loft located in the prestigious community of Paloma was built in 2013 by Kolter homes and offers many desirable features including volume tray ceilings, recessed lighting, ALL IMPACT WINDOWS, hickory hardwood flooring, a full house generator, brand new A/C, as well as crown molding throughout the entire home! The gourmet kitchen is complimented with spacious cabinets, a center-island with breakfast bar, all stainless steel appliances, dual ovens, and a wine fridge. Tranquility defines the peaceful and private preserve views which are offered from the covered patio area which boasts stone-paver flooring, screened-in pool & spa, as well as a gorgeous side courtyard.

Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 789999
Auction: No
List Price: $749,000
Current Price: $749,000
List Price/SqFt: 259.52
Listing Date: 2019-05-11
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2013
SqFt - Total: 3547
SqFt - Living: 2886
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 378
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: PGA Blvd to Military North to Paloma on the left take gate on the left. Make 1st left after entering.
Subdivision: PALOMA
Legal Desc: PALOMA PUD LT 125 BLK 1
Lot SqFt: 8856
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5310
Geo Area: PB29
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424136100011250
Street #: 12237
Street Name: Aviles
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: RL3(ci
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 9887.43
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-09-07
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground; Screened
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Fence; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Custom Mirror; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; French Door; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished; Turnkey
Rooms: Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Picnic Area; Pool; Sidewalks; Spa-Hot Tub
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Management Fees; Recrtnal Facility; Security; Trash Removal; Other
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; Lease OK w/Restrict
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Gate - Unmanned
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Sliding
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection; Sale of Other Prop
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.0012.0014.0012.00
Kitchen15.008.0015.008.00
Master Bedroom17.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 313.0010.0013.0010.00
Dining Room12.0012.0012.0012.00
Dining Room12.009.0012.009.00
Family Room19.0016.0019.0016.00
Patio14.009.0014.009.00
Bedroom 414.0011.0014.0011.00

Listing Office: Sutter & Nugent LLC

Last Updated: September - 07 - 2019

12237 Aviles Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10529777

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 19th of September 2019 03:49 PM