$635,000
1200 SW 15th Street
Boca Raton, FL 33486
MLS# RX-10584241
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2588 sqft


1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
  1 / 17  
1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486
Details
Contract Information
Original List Price: 635000
Auction: No
List Price: $635,000
Current Price: $635,000
List Price/SqFt: 245.36
Listing Date: 2019-12-10
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1973
SqFt - Total: 3322
SqFt - Living: 2588
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Corner of 12 and 15th
Subdivision: HILLSBORO PARK
Legal Desc: HILLSBORO PK ADD N DEERFIELD LTS 1 TO 4 INC BLK 531
Lot SqFt: 15000
Lot Dimensions: 120.0 ft x 125.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4290
Geo Area: PB02
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 06424736025310010
Street #: 1200
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: 15th
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33486
Zoning: R1D(ci
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 10059.3
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Middle School: Boca Raton Community Middle School
High School: Boca Raton Community High School
Office/Member Info
DXORIGMLNO: 10584241
DXORIGMLSID: RML
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Lease Times p/Year: 1
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 15 x 30
Property Features
Design: Ranch
Unit Desc: Corner
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Fence
Interior Features: Roman Tub; Stack Bedrooms; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Sidewalks
Restrict: Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; No Truck/RV
Security: None
Flooring: Parquet Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Public Sewer; Public Water
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0012.5019.0012.50
Dining Room13.309.1013.309.10
Kitchen17.0015.0017.0015.00
Family Room16.8014.5016.8014.50
Master Bedroom16.0014.2016.0014.20
Bedroom 214.4011.3014.4011.30
Bedroom 314.0011.9014.0011.90
Bedroom 411.1011.6011.1011.60

Listing Office: Global Prime Realty

Last Updated: December - 22 - 2019

1200 SW 15th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33486 - MLS# RX-10584241

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 27th of January 2020 12:35 AM