$30,000,000
1160 S Ocean Boulevard
Manalapan, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10437103
7 beds  |  9.2 baths  |  14814 sqft


1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462
  1 / 45  
1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 Palatial Oceanfront Living Room 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 Oceanfront Bar Oceanfront Dining Room 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 Oceanfront Master Bedroom Oceanfront Master Bedroom Fireplace Library Office Cabana, tennis court, putting green, Pool 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 Butlers Pantry Stone Atrium Courtyard & Fountain 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 Ocean to Intracoastal 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 Ladies Master Bathroom Oceanfront Breakfast Room Stone Entry & Atrium Grand Gallery Entry Guest Bedroom Cabana with Summer Kitchen 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 North Ocean View Ocean to Intracoastal 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 Palatial Oceanfront Living Room 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 Ocean to Intracoastal 1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462

Property Description
Spectacular Ocean to Intracoastal Estate on 1.7 acres with 160 feet of Ocean frontage. Palatial Iron Doors open to a sweeping staircase and atrium with court yard fountain. Entertain in the grand oceanfront great room featuring dramatic volume pecky cypress ceilings, a 25 foot illuminated onyx wet bar and wood burning fireplace. Gourmet Chef's kitchen and butlers pantry compliment the oceanfront dining room and breakfast room. Exquisite custom woodwork, stone work, and the finest finishes. Private tennis court, putting green, pool and cabana with summer kitchen overlook 160 feet on the Intracoastal waterway with a private dock for an approximately 120 foot boat. Bring your car collection with garage space for 10 plus cars. Brand new immaculate turf lawn and lush landscaping.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 30000000
Auction: No
List Price: $30,000,000
Current Price: $30,000,000
List Price/SqFt: 2025.11
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 7
Baths - Full: 9
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 9.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1995
SqFt - Total: 26075
SqFt - Living: 14814
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 10
Covered Spaces: 10
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: S Ocean Boulevard / FL A1A located 1 mile South of the Eau Hotel and & Spa. Property is on the Ocean
Subdivision: Hypoluxo Beach
Legal Desc: HYPOLUXO BEACH MAP 1 S 1/2 OF S 300 FT OF N 490 FT OF LOT 14 K/A PAR 2 AS IN OR5409 P464 & S 10 FT OF LT14
Lot SqFt: 74512
Lot Dimensions: 1.7 acres
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 160
Dock: up to 120 foot boat
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4110
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 42434502010000141
Street #: 1160
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Ocean
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R-1C(c
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 223615
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean; Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Intracoastal; Ocean
Waterfront Details: Directly on Sand; Intracoastal; Ocean Access; Oceanfront; Seawall
Private Pool: Concrete; Equipment Included; Heated; Inground
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1 to < 2 Acres; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Cabana; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Fence; Open Patio; Open Porch; Summer Kitchen; Tennis Court; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Decorative Fireplace; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furnished
Rooms: Atrium; Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Laundry-Inside; Laundry-Util/Closet; Maid/In-Law; Pool Bath; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Covered; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Golf Course; None
Restrict: Lease OK; Pet Restrictions; None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Gate - Unmanned; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric; Zoned
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal
Roof: Barrel
Boat Services: Private Dock; Over 101 Ft Boat; Electric Available; Water Available
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Septic; Water Available
Window Treatments: Drapes; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room51.0041.0051.0041.00
Dining Room31.0018.0031.0018.00
Dining Room16.0011.0016.0011.00
Kitchen28.0023.0028.0023.00
Master Bedroom32.0023.0032.0023.00
Bedroom 219.0018.0019.0018.00
Bedroom 317.0014.0017.0014.00
Bedroom 416.0015.0016.0015.00
Bedroom 5
Den24.0021.0024.0021.00
Utility Room
Porch

Listing Office: Waterfront Properties & Club C

Last Updated: March - 20 - 2019

1160 S Ocean Boulevard, Manalapan, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10437103

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 23rd of March 2019 06:28 PM