$540,000
11300 Mainsail Court
Wellington, FL 33449
MLS# RX-10497691
Status: Contingent
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3117 sqft


Front Exposure
  1 / 32  
Front Exposure 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449

Property Description
If you love outdoor living this is the home you've been waiting for! This beautiful home sits on a private over-sized lot (.33 acre) and offers an open floor plan with 4 full bedrooms and an office. From the moment you walk up to the front doors you'll love the large inviting front porch .. perfect relaxing with one of your fabulous new neighbors. Once you enter you'll be impressed as this great home also offers lg. baseboards & crown molding throughout, a large kitchen w/ island, walk-in pantry, granite, SS appliances, new cooktop (2018), newer dishwasher (2016), a breakfast room w/ a pool view and a large family room with French doors leading to your to your over-sized screened in patio area with a heated pool & spa (new heater 2018). Gutters and epoxy flooring in the garage.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 540000
Auction: No
List Price: $540,000
Current Price: $540,000
List Price/SqFt: 173.24
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Built Desc: Resale
Year Built: 2003
SqFt - Total: 4304
SqFt - Living: 3117
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 317
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: West of 441 off Lake Worth Road - After Gate Turn Left to end - house straight ahead.
Subdivision: ISLES AT WELLINGTON
Model Name: Saint Lucia IV
Development Name: ISLES AT WELLINGTON
Legal Desc: ISLES AT WELLINGTON PL 8 LT 39
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5790
Geo Area: PB18
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 73414426090000390
Street #: 11300
Street Name: Mainsail
Street Suffix: Court
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33449
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 8870
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Panther Run Elementary School
Middle School: Polo Park Middle School
High School: Palm Beach Central High School
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-02-16
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Equipment Included; Freeform; Heated; Screened; Spa
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Entry Lvl Lvng Area; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Manager on Site; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Common R.E. Tax; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds; Security
Restrict: No Truck/RV
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Concrete Tile; S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing; Funding
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Contingents: Financing; Inspection
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17151715
Dining Room11111111
Dining Room11111111
Kitchen15131513
Family Room23232323
Master Bedroom21142114
Bedroom 212111211
Bedroom 312121212
Bedroom 412111211
Den11101110

Listing Office: Keller Williams Rty Wellington

Last Updated: February - 20 - 2019

11300 Mainsail Court, Wellington, FL 33449 - MLS# RX-10497691

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 21st of February 2019 03:57 AM