$3,800,000
111 Via Palacio
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
MLS# RX-10492728
5 beds  |  7.2 baths  |  7421 sqft

 | 

111 Via Palacio
  1 / 39  
111 Via Palacio Foyer Formal Living Room Gallery Office Great Room Great Room Breakfast Area Wet Bar Kitchen Island Kitchen Temperature Controlled Wine Room Formal Dining Room Powder Room Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Gallery Hers Master Bath Hers Master Closet His Master Bath Master Bedroom Morning Bar 1st Floor Ensuite Guest Bedroom Guest Bath Loft Landing Loft Balcony off Loft 111 Via Palacio, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 111 Via Palacio, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 Theater Ensuite Bedroom 3 Guest Bath Ensuite Bedroom 4 Ensuite Bedroom 5 Guest Bath Laundry Covered Lanai Covered Lanai Pool Deck 111 Via Palacio, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 Ariel
Open House (02/24/2019 - 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Property Description
Within the gates of Mirasol Golf & Country Club, exceptional architectural style envelopes every aspect of this custom Courchene-built estate. Date palm trees frame the entrance to the motor-court with accommodation for 4 cars within the garages. The front door opens to a large entry with barrel-vaulted ceilings and rich limestone flooring imported from France. They say the rich wine-colored hues come from fallen grapes and rainwater from the time of Charlemagne. There are 5 bedrooms within the estate, with both the Master, a guest suite, a walk-in wine room and separate theater room on the ground floor. There is an additional living area and three guest suites upstairs. Come experience what living within this estate home would offer your lifestyle.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 3800000
Auction: No
List Price: $3,800,000
Current Price: $3,800,000
List Price/SqFt: 512.06
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 7
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 7.2
Built Desc: Resale
Year Built: 2005
SqFt - Total: 9704
SqFt - Living: 7421
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 560
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: Yes
Membership Fee Amount: 90000
Directions: PGA to Mirasol Country Club west gate
Subdivision: Mirasol
Model Name: Montecito
Development Name: Mirasol
Legal Desc: MIRASOL PAR 9 LT 6
Lot SqFt: 20288
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 5350
Geo Area: PB27
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 52424132010000060
Street #: 111
Street Name: Via Palacio
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33418
Zoning: Res
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 45096
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Marsh Pointe Elementary
Middle School: Watson B. Duncan Middle School
High School: William T. Dwyer High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Lease Info
Min Days to Lease: 120
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 30 X 15
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean
Construction: CBS
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Freeform; Heated; Inground
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Paved Road; Sidewalks; Treed Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Fence; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Decorative Fireplace; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: 2 Master Baths; Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Business Center; Clubhouse; Elevator; Exercise Room; Game Room; Golf Course; Lobby; Pool; Putting Green; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Security
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Tenant Approval
Security: Burglar Alarm; Fence; Gate - Manned; Gate - Unmanned; Motion Detector; TV Camera
Membership: Club Membership Req; Equity Purchase Req; Golf Equity Avlbl
Flooring: Carpet; Marble
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Window Treatments: Drapes; Hurricane Windows; Impact Glass; Sliding
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Loft16121612
Living Room20222022
Dining Room17161716
Kitchen20182018
Family Room23222322
Master Bedroom18221822
Bedroom 214171417
Bedroom 318151815
Bedroom 412171217
Bedroom 518211821
Den14221422

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Real Estate

Last Updated: February - 14 - 2019

111 Via Palacio, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - MLS# RX-10492728

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 21st of February 2019 10:47 AM