$5,595,000
1100 SE Atlantic Drive
Lantana, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10406570
6 beds  |  8.1 baths  |  7701 sqft

 | 

1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462
  1 / 59  
1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462

Property Description
Privacy, charm and distinction blend seamlessly in this custom-designed and built half acre waterfront residence. Located on a secluded street on the east side of Hypoluxo Island, an impressive motor court flanked with double two car garages leads to a stately two story Mediterranean home, with open terraces and courtyard fountain entry. The foyer opens to a living room with magnificent water views, and a dramatic, winding staircase leads to an open second floor with four bedroom suites, including the master bedroom with twin closets and bathroom areas. Home has a custom built aquarium, a clubroom, a library loft, a spa/exercise room (also a sixth bedroom), a courtyard dining room, and a spacious kitchen that serves an eating area and family room. A covered patio with a barbecue

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 5995000
Auction: No
List Price: $5,595,000
Current Price: $5,595,000
List Price/SqFt: 726.52
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 8
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 8.1
Built Desc: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 11110
SqFt - Living: 7701
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
SqFt - Guest House: 450
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: East Ocean Avenue to S Atlantic Drive. Left onto SE Atlantic Drive to property
Subdivision: BLUE BAYOU
Legal Desc: BLUE BAYOU LT 2
Lot SqFt: 0.54
Lot Dimensions: 268 ft x 119 ft x 209 ft x 100 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 110
Dock: yes
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4110
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 40434503390000020
Street #: 1100
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: Atlantic
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R1A
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 101346
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
Multiple Ofrs Acptd: Yes
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Lantana Elementary School
Middle School: Carver Community Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 25 X 50
Property Features
Design: European
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS; Concrete; Stone
View: Intracoastal
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal; Lagoon; Navigable
Private Pool: Equipment Included; Freeform; Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: 1/2 to < 1 Acre
Exterior Features: Built-in Grill; Cabana; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Deck; Open Balcony; Open Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Bar; Built-in Shelves; Closet Cabinets; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Custom Mirror; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Pull Down Stairs; Roman Tub; Volume Ceiling; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Bidet; Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Whirlpool Spa
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Family; Laundry-Util/Closet; Loft; Storage
Parking: Driveway
Subdiv. Amenities: Boating; Picnic Area; Pool
Restrict: None
Security: Entry Phone; Gate - Unmanned; Motion Detector; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Marble; Wood Floor; Other
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Compactor; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Gas Lease; Ice Maker; Intercom; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Satellite Dish; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Formal
Roof: S-Tile
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms
Boat Services: Up to 40 Ft Boat; Up to 50 Ft Boat
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Casement; Solar Tinted
Taxes: County Only
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
entertainment bar and an exterior fireplace lead to a separate poolside guest suite. An open pool with stone patio deck and infinity spa bask in southeast ocean breezes and sunshine, and a deep yard of mature tropical trees, leading to a long walking dock which reaches into the waterway and accesses wave runners and the potential for multiple sized boats.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18201820
Dining Room14161416
Kitchen16241624
Family Room22222222
Master Bedroom16221622
Bedroom 213171317
Bedroom 313171317
Bedroom 414151415
Bedroom 517141714
Den13161316
Utility Room910910

Listing Office: One Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: February - 11 - 2019

1100 SE Atlantic Drive, Lantana, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10406570

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 21st of February 2019 04:34 AM