$2,795,000
105 Churchill Way
Manalapan, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10461476
5 beds  |  6.1 baths  |  5824 sqft


105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462
  1 / 51  
105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462
Open House (02/21/2019 - 4:00 pm - 7:00 pm)

Property Description
Point Manalapan Masterpiece, just 8 miles south of Palm Beach and famed Worth Avenue, this custom built stunner offers every amenity. The lush grounds span over one half acre while the home features 5 bedrooms, 6.1 bathrooms with steam shower and 8,300 total square feet of luxury living. Spacious open floor plan, high ceilings, numerous impact resistant French doors and windows allowing for plenty of natural light, rich hardwood floors and crown moldings, and the finest of finishes are but a few of the many amenities attributed to this outstanding property. The kitchen is a cook's dream with Thermador stainless steel appliances including two dishwashers, dual temperature controlled wine units, and gas range. Cabinetry is custom built. Counters and backsplashes are marble.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 2795000
Auction: No
List Price: $2,795,000
Current Price: $2,795,000
List Price/SqFt: 479.91
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 5
Baths - Full: 6
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 6.1
Built Desc: Resale
Year Built: 2010
SqFt - Total: 8516
SqFt - Living: 5824
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 4
Covered Spaces: 4
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: From Lantana take Ocean Avenue and go South on Atlantic Drive past the Manalapan guard house and library. Lands End Road left onto Churchill Way.
Subdivision: POINT MANALAPAN 12
Legal Desc: POINT MANALAPAN PL 12 LT 7
Lot SqFt: 25047
Lot Dimensions: 153.0 ft x 165.0 ft
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4110
Geo Area: PB11
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 42434510250000070
Street #: 105
Street Name: Churchill
Street Suffix: Way
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: R1-E(c
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 26489.9
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 18x30
Property Features
Design: < 4 Floors; Plantation
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS; Concrete
View: Garden; Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Concrete; Equipment Included; Heated; Inground; Spa
Lot Description: East of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; 1/2 to < 1 Acre; Corner Lot; Cul-De-Sac; Paved Road; Public Road
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Built-in Grill; Covered Balcony; Covered Patio; Custom Lighting; Deck; Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Balcony; Open Patio; Open Porch; Outdoor Shower; Summer Kitchen; Wrap Porch; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Bar; Closet Cabinets; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fire Sprinkler; Fireplace(s); Foyer; French Door; Laundry Tub; Pantry; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
ADA Compliant: Elevator
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Family; Great; Laundry-Inside; Maid/In-Law
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Driveway; Garage - Attached; Garage - Building; Golf Cart
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Club Available; None
Restrict: None
Security: Burglar Alarm; Motion Detector; Security Patrol; Security Sys-Owned
Membership: Oth Membership Avlbl
Flooring: Wood Floor
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Central Vacuum; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fire Alarm; Freezer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining Family; Dining/Kitchen; Eat-In Kitchen
Roof: Metal
Guest House: 1 Bath; 1 Bedrooms; Efficiency; Garage; Living Room
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Electric
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes; Hurricane Windows
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Showing Instructions: Text Listing Agent
Supplements
Truly exquisite. The upstairs master suite accessed by private elevator has a large sitting area, massive master bath with an antique porcelain tub and separate steam shower, and huge dual walk-in closets with built-in dressers. Most every room looks out at the tropical pool area with large mature trees, loggia and summer kitchen. There is also a separate guest suite with private entry and a large four car garage. Manalapan residents are offered free membership at the 5 star EAU resort just five minutes away. Members have their own clubhouse within the hotel for socializing and fine dining plus the beaches, pools, sauna, state of the art gym and locker rooms are available to use, gratis. Come discover the secret paradise that is Manalapan! Whole house generator.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17201720
Dining Room14121412
Dining Room13121312
Kitchen15201520
Family Room21182118
Master Bedroom30153015
Bedroom 215141514
Bedroom 314141414
Bedroom 412121212
Bedroom 517141714
Porch
Patio

Listing Office: The Corcoran Group

Last Updated: February - 11 - 2019

105 Churchill Way, Manalapan, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10461476

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 21st of February 2019 04:09 AM