$329,000
10441 Lexington Circle S
Boynton Beach, FL 33436
MLS# RX-10479555
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1725 sqft


10441 Lexington Circle S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
  1 / 18  
10441 Lexington Circle S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 Screen Enclosed Lanai overlooking lake with fountain New Kitchen with granite countertops Renovated Kitchen with newer appliances Eat In Kitchen Nook overlooking Lake Spacious & Bright Kitchen Living/Dining Room Living Area Master Bedroom Master Bath 2nd Bedroom 3rd Bedroom Renovated 2nd Bath Laundry Room Beautiful Lake View with Fountain Clubhouse Community Pool Tennis Court

Property Description
3BR|2BA Single-family home in all-age community. Spacious home features large screen enclosed lanai overlooking lake, new tile flooring & baseboards. Kitchen renovated with new cabinets, granite, & SS appliances. Bright breakfast area enjoys beautiful lake views. Living/Dining area has volume ceilings & high hat lighting with water views. Spacious master suite has coffered ceiling, walk-in closet and access to patio. 2nd & 3rd Bedrooms share upgraded 2nd Bath. Home interior/exterior freshly painted and is ready for new owner' personal touch. Tankless Water Heater. Lexington Lakes is an all-age community with clubhouse, community pool, 2 tennis courts, and exercise room. Short distance to beach, shopping, dining, golf & entertainment. Easy access to I-95 and Turnpike. Pet Friendly

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 329000
Auction: No
List Price: $329,000
Current Price: $329,000
List Price/SqFt: 190.72
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Year Built: 1996
SqFt - Total: 2099
SqFt - Living: 1725
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 265
Application Fee: 250
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Boynton Beach Blvd to Lawrence Road, S to Lexington Lakes
Subdivision: LEXINGTON LAKES
Legal Desc: LEXINGTON LAKES LT 27
Lot SqFt: 5500
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Ttl Units in Complex: 137
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4510
Geo Area: PB13
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 00434530220000270
Street #: 10441
Street Name: Lexington
Street Suffix: Circle
Street Post Dir: S
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33436
Zoning: RS
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 2574.06
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Citrus Cove Elementary School
Middle School: Congress Community Middle School
High School: Boynton Beach Community High
Status Change Info
Status: Closed
Under Contract Date: 2018-11-12
Sold Date: 2018-12-05
Sold Price: 329000
Terms of Sale: Conventional
Sold Price/SqFt: 190.72
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Contemporary; Ranch
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Lot Description: < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Screened Patio; Shutters
Interior Features: Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; W/D Hookup; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Great; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Exercise Room; Pool; Sidewalks; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Common Areas; Lawn Care; Recrtnal Facility; Reserve Funds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; No Lease First 2 Years
Security: Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Freezer; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Living; Dining/Kitchen
Roof: Concrete Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Cable; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Awning; Blinds; Sliding; Verticals
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County
Possession: At Closing
Contingents: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14131413
Dining Room11101110
Kitchen23102310
Master Bedroom15131513
Bedroom 212101210
Bedroom 311101110
Utility Room8585

Listing Office: Douglas Elliman

Last Updated: February - 01 - 2019

10441 Lexington Circle S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - MLS# RX-10479555

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 21st of May 2019 08:43 PM