$394,900
104 Las Brisas Circle
Hypoluxo, FL 33462
MLS# RX-10449243
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  2433 sqft


104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
  1 / 21  
104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462

Property Description
This inviting townhome is waiting for a new owner! Motivated Seller! Exterior painted by HOA last week of February. Freshly painted interior, granite counters in the kitchen & under counter lighting, built out pantry, crown molding throughout, built-in entertainment center. Tranquil paver patio in the fenced back yard with wonderful shade trees overhead. Accordion Shutters on all windows, Phantom screen on front door to allow cross breezes in the cool months. Carpet in the bedrooms, stairs and den; extra-large tiles set diagonally on the first floor. Oversized Master Suite - a sitting area with large picture windows, a walk-in custom closet that most people don't have enough clothes to fill, a large bathroom with dual sinks, tub and separate shower. Hunter Douglas blinds on 1st floor.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 450000
Auction: No
List Price: $394,900
Current Price: $394,900
List Price/SqFt: 162.3
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: New Construction
Year Built: 2002
SqFt - Total: 2985
SqFt - Living: 2433
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 400
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: 1/4 mile south of Hypoluxo, east side, gated community
Subdivision: LAS BRISAS
Model Name: Spirit of the Sea
Development Name: LAS BRISAS
Legal Desc: LAS BRISAS UNIT 104 BLDG 1
Lot SqFt: 2753
Lot Dimensions: 2433
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 5
Ttl Units in Complex: 95
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4200
Geo Area: PB12
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 26434510240010040
Street #: 104
Street Name: Las Brisas
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33462
Zoning: RH(cit
Tax Year: 2017
Taxes: 3197.44
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Rolling Green Elementary School
Middle School: Lantana Middle School
High School: Boynton Beach Community High
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Accordion Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Mediterranean; Townhouse
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS
View: Garden
Waterfront Details: Intracoastal
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Open Patio; Screened Patio; Zoned Sprinkler
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Foyer; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Sitting; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Den/Office; Great; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: Drive - Decorative; Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Beach Access by Easement; Picnic Area; Pool; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Common Areas; Lawn Care; Maintenance-Exterior; Management Fees; Pest Control; Pool Service; Reserve Funds; Roof Maintenance; Other
Pet Restrictions: Up to 3 Pets; 50+ lb Pet
Restrict: Buyer Approval; Commercial Vehicles Prohibited; No Lease 1st Year
Security: Entry Phone; Fence; Gate - Unmanned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Carpet; Ceramic Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Smoke Detector; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Eat-In Kitchen; Formal; Snack Bar
Roof: Barrel
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; VA
Utilities: Cable; Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds; Drapes
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0015.0016.0015.00
Dining Room11.008.0011.008.00
Kitchen20.008.0020.008.00
Master Bedroom24.0016.0024.0016.00
Bedroom 215.0011.0015.0011.00
Bedroom 313.5012.0013.5012.00
Den11.5011.0011.5011.00
Utility Room8.508.008.508.00
Patio10.008.0010.008.00

Listing Office: Salefish Properties

Last Updated: May - 20 - 2019

104 Las Brisas Circle, Hypoluxo, FL 33462 - MLS# RX-10449243

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 27th of May 2019 09:04 AM