$5,495,000
1016 Harbor Drive
Delray Beach, FL 33483
MLS# RX-10542806
6 beds  |  5.2 baths  |  5657 sqft

 | 

1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
  1 / 76  
1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 Detailed Tray Ceilings 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 Stainless-Steel Appliances Subzero Refrigerator 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 Entrance from all bedrooms Entrance from all bedrooms Living Room, Kitchen and Bar! Live Under the Stars! Living Room, Kitchen and Bar! Living Room, Kitchen and Bar! 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 Beautiful Palm Trees 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 Large, Shimmering Pool 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483

Property Description
Live Under the Stars in an AWARD-WINNING Home! Imagine life at your personal resort with 100 ft on the water! Gorgeous backyard views from almost every room in the house! Contemporary, yet timeless living room offers white built-in units and architecturally designed tray ceiling. Large formal Dining Room with views of outdoor fountain. The Kitchen boasts walk-in pantry, large Subzero refrigerator/freezer and Thermador range and oven. Ice maker, 3 dishwashers and 2 wine coolers. Bright breakfast seating nook. Family Room has views of the backyard with cabana bathroom. The Master Suite boasts extensive sunlight, his and her closets and a spacious spa bathroom. Pecky Cypress den just off Master Suite.

Details
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 5495000
Auction: No
List Price: $5,495,000
Current Price: $5,495,000
List Price/SqFt: 971.36
Listing Date: 2019-06-30
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 6
Baths - Full: 5
Baths - Half: 2
Baths - Total: 5.2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2010
SqFt - Total: 8720
SqFt - Living: 5657
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: GEORGE BUSH BLVD TO ANDREWS AVE, RIGHT ON HARBOR DR, HOME ON LEFT
Subdivision: DELRAY ISLE
Legal Desc: DELRAY ISLE LOT 38
Lot SqFt: 12999
Lot Dimensions: 100.0 ft x 130.0 ft
Waterfront: Yes
Waterfrontage: 100
Dock: YES
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 4140
Geo Area: PB05
County: Palm Beach
Parcel ID: 12434609360000380
Street #: 1016
Street Name: Harbor
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 33483
Zoning: R-1-AA
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 65955.3
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Elementary School: Plumosa School of the Arts
Middle School: Carver Community Middle School
High School: Atlantic High School
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Private Pool
Pool Size (W x L): 26 x 18
Storm Protection
Electric/Power Shutters: Partial
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Multi-Level; Traditional
Unit Desc: Multi-Level
Construction: CBS; Other
View: Canal; Pool
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal; No Fixed Bridges
Private Pool: Heated; Salt Chlorination
Lot Description: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Balcony; Deck; Fruit Tree(s); Open Balcony; Open Patio; Outdoor Shower; Shutters; Summer Kitchen; Wrap-Around Balcony
Interior Features: Built-in Shelves; Cook Island; Ctdrl/Vault Ceilings; Elevator; Entry Lvl Lvng Area; Fireplace(s); Foyer; Stack Bedrooms; Volume Ceiling; Walk-in Closet; Wet Bar
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Mstr Bdrm - Ground; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable; Unfurnished
Rooms: Attic; Cabana Bath; Family; Garage Apartment; Laundry-Inside; Storage
Parking: 2+ Spaces; Drive - Circular; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Maintenance Fee Incl: None
Pet Restrictions: No Restrictions
Restrict: None
Security: Security Sys-Owned
Membership: No Membership Avail
Flooring: Tile; Wood Floor
Heating: Gas
Cooling: Zoned
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Generator Whle House; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range - Gas; Refrigerator; Storm Shutters; Wall Oven; Washer; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Roof: Concrete Tile; Flat Tile
Boat Services: Private Dock; Lift
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional
Utilities: Gas Natural
Window Treatments: Drapes; Electric Shutters; Impact Glass
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: Homestead
Possession: At Closing
Supplements
Grand staircase to the second floor, featuring four en suite rooms for additional family and guests. Laundry Room with storage cabinetry and sink. Bonus room with additional storage closet. Oversized heated salt water pool with retractable cover and two covered lounge areas (New salt cell 2019). Additional first floor outdoor features include grill area, outdoor shower, 80 Ft Trex dock, electric boat lift and twin Jet ski dock. Watch the sunset from the upstairs outdoor lanai entertainment area consisting of 900 square feet with kitchen, full bar and fiber optic starry ceiling. Beautiful View of Intracoastal. Enjoy an outdoor television in your kitchen with outdoor-grade cabinetry and gorgeous lime green countertops. Electric shutters and outdoor elevator. Tankless Natural gas hot water heaters. Hurricane Windows/Doors & Electric Shutters. High speed Wi-Fi / High-end camera system. Home Security system. Service contracts for AC, Generator, Outdoor Elevator. 3 Ultra High Efficiency A/C Units installed 2013 Garage door with new tension springs installed 2019 Exterior Paint 2018/2019 Water Pressure Booster 2019 Chicago Brick Driveway Reseal 2019 Pool Cover Hydraulic Pump 2019 Automatic Pool Cover 2019 Salt Cell 2019 Mosquito Control Irrigation System Walk to the beach or Delray Beach's famous Atlantic Avenue. Award winning interior design home.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room25.0025.0025.0025.00
Kitchen10.0011.0010.0011.00
Master Bedroom17.0020.0017.0020.00
Bedroom 214.0015.0014.0015.00
Bedroom 313.0015.0013.0015.00
Bedroom 413.0015.0013.0015.00
Bedroom 512.0016.0012.0016.00
Dining Room17.0011.0017.0011.00

Listing Office: Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach

Last Updated: October - 29 - 2019

1016 Harbor Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - MLS# RX-10542806

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 17th of November 2019 02:22 AM